• 2016SheerTalentMonterrey-1

2016 National Tour


Competition Venue
Workshop Venue
Host Hotel
Flamingo Las Vegas Hotel
3555 Las Vegas Boulevard South
Las Vegas, NV 89109
702-733-3111


 
Flamingo Las Vegas Hotel
3555 Las Vegas Boulevard South
Las Vegas, NV 89109
702-733-3111
Flamingo Las Vegas Hotel
3555 Las Vegas Boulevard South
Las Vegas, NV 89109
702-733-3111

Room Rate: $68.00 S/D Sunday - Thursday
$133.00 S/D Friday - Saturday
Hotel Reservations Deadline:  June 7, 2016
Reservations Link: Flamingo Las Vegas Hotel
Valid 7/10-7/18

Group code: SFSTA6
Room rates not guaranteed if booked after
deadline.

 

Faculty
Schedule
Register
Ballet: Marqui Jenn and Donald Williams 
Contemporany/Jazz: Brian Sanchez and
Jesse Johnson
Theater Dance: Ali Rosenstein and Janelle Jaehn
Tap: Zach Saunders and Jodeci Milhouse
Hip Hop: Tyrelle Lee Rolle and Matt Guerrero
Title Choreographer: Justin Quandt
*Faculty is subject to change without notice
Monday July 11 - Saturday July 16 
Monday Competition: 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Tuesday Competition: 10:00 am - 8:30 pm
Wednesday Competition: 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Thursday Competition: 10:00 am - 7:00 pm
Friday Workshop: 8:00 am - 3:00 pm
Friday Competition: 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Saturday Workshop: 8:00 am - 3:00 pm
Saturday Banquet: 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
*Times are Approximate
Studio Owners 
Please Log in at the registration center to
start your Registration.
If you are a new user, please first create
a studio profile, so you can be approved.

Dancers and Parents

Please scroll down and register on this page.

 

Welcome
City Search
Downloads
Thank you for your interest in the July 
11-16, 2016. National event in Las Vegas, NV.

Join us for this engaging, memorable
and professional event with cash
awards and scholarships as wells
as a renowned quality faculty.
Entertainment
Deals
Restaurants
Shopping
Spa & Beauty



2016 Las Vegas National Faculty Poster
2016 Las Vegas Schedule Mon - Wed
2016 Las Vegas Schedule Thu - Sat
2016 Las Vegas Workshop Schedule
2016 Tour Poster
2016 National Guidelines


 

 

Playlist
Results
Location
Playlist will be posted after completed event.







 
Congratulations to all the winners! 
View results below!








 

 

SMALL WONDERS | SOLO
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "SNOW FLAKE" MARIA CECILIA FABREGA POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE & CRISTINA QUIJANO/MARIA ELENA JIMENEZ BALLET
2 DIAMOND "AYE CARUMBA!" JAELYN WARD ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/EMILY EVENDEN JAZZ
3 TITANIUM "MAGIC" CATHERINA NOVEY POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE QUIJANO/CRISTINA QUIJANO BALLET
4 TITANIUM "PEACEFUL" HANNAH CUKIER POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE & CRISTINA QUIJANO/MICHELLE DE LA LASTRA BALLET
5 TITANIUM "I'M BAD" ALAYNA CORTEZ A 5-6-7-8 DANCE COMPANY HOLLY DIPOMA/HOLLY DIPOMA JAZZ
SMALL WONDERS | DUET
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 TITANIUM "ALEBRIJES" CAMILA DEL BOSQUE TIEMPOS DE DANZA MAYRA ORTEGA/MAYRA ORTEGA CONTEMPORARY
      XIMENA PAYAN      
2 PLATINUM "WILD, WILD WEST" JAELYN WARD ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/TAYLOR ROBINSON JAZZ
      RILEY KIRSOP      
SMALL WONDERS | LINE
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "WATERLOO"   POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE QUIJANO/CRISTINA QUIJANO TAP
2 DIAMOND "ROYAL DANCE"   POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE & CRISTINA QUIJANO/MARIA ELENA JIMENEZ BALLET
JUNIOR | SOLO
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "I WANT TO BE A STAR" TEGAN CHOU ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/GIANNA MARTELLO LYRICAL
2 DIAMOND "APOLOGIZE" DANIELA ECHEVERRIA MY PLACE MONICA ECHEVERRIA/MONICA ECHEVERRIA ACRO/GYMN
3 DIAMOND "I PUT A SPELL ON YOU" CHAYSE STALLWORTH L-PAC CELIA DOHRMAN/CELIA DOHRMAN JAZZ
4 DIAMOND "CONSIDER YOURSELF" INDIGO CAREY ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/GIANNA MARTELLO ACRO/GYMN
5 DIAMOND "LA FILLE MAL GARDEE" NATALIA CANDANEDO POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE QUIJANO/CRISTINA QUIJANO POINTE
6 DIAMOND "WINTER" SARAH HUNT ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/GIANNA MARTELLO LYRICAL
7 DIAMOND "SUMMER UNDER THE SEA" SARAH HUNT ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/TAYLOR ROBINSON CONTEMPORARY
8 DIAMOND "TAP ON THE BEACH" LUZ SOSA MILNE ACADEMIAS DE DANZAS KARLA BARRERA/ALEJANDRA RAMIREZ TAP
9 DIAMOND "LA FILLE MAL GARDEE" LAURA HYLTON POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE QUIJANO/CRISTINA QUIJANO BALLET
10 DIAMOND "PAQUITA PAS DE TROIS" ESTEFANIA EPIFANIO POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE & CRISTINA QUIJANO/MARIA ELENA JIMENEZ BALLET
JUNIOR | DUET
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 PLATINUM "SISTAS" CHLOE LONGLADE-POFF MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK/GAIL LONGLADE-KOSSEL JAZZ
      KYLIE ONEILL      
2 PLATINUM "LET'S GET RIDICULOUS" ALYSSA CORTEZ A 5-6-7-8 DANCE COMPANY HOLLY DIPOMA/HOLLY DIPOMA HIP HOP
      MIA ALFARO      
JUNIOR | TRIO
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "HEY MR. PINSTRIPE SUIT" ALAINA SCABORA ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/TAYLOR ROBINSON TAP
      SUMMER KACZYNSKI      
      JESSICA ROSS      
2 TITANIUM "I'D LIKE TO TEACH THE WORLD TO SING" TEGAN CHOU ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/ABBY LEE MILLER LYRICAL
      JASMINE ZAVALA      
      INDIGO CAREY      
3 TITANIUM "GOD MADE GIRLS" CHLOE LONGLADE POFF MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK/SYDNEY FAULKNER LYRICAL
      KYLIE ONEILL      
      MACKAYLA ONEILL      
JUNIOR | GROUP
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "LOST BOYS"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/ABBY LEE MILLER LYRICAL
2 TITANIUM "DANCE BOP SHOP BOP"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/ABBY LEE MILLER JAZZ
3 (TIE) TITANIUM "MUSIC, MUSIC, MUSIC!"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/TAYLOR ROBINSON TAP
3 (TIE) TITANIUM "JAI HO"   A 5-6-7-8 DANCE COMPANY HOLLY DIPOMA/HOLLY DIPOMA JAZZ
4 TITANIUM "THE CHARLESTON"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/ABBY LEE MILLER THEATRE DANCE
5 TITANIUM "LOLLIPOP"   MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK/GAIL LONGLADE-KOSSEL TAP
JUNIOR | LINE
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "COSMIC LOVE"   POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE & CRISTINA QUIJANO/MARIA ELENA JIMENEZ BALLET
2 TITANIUM "HOEDOWN"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/ABBY LEE MILLER JAZZ
PRE-TEEN | SOLO
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "ORIGINS" KYLIE EDWARDS ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/TAYLOR ROBINSON SPECIALTY
2 DIAMOND "TONIGHT" JESSA KINTER ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/TAYLOR ROBINSON CONTEMPORARY
3 DIAMOND "WHY ME" KELLY RICHARDSON ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/ABBY LEE MILLER CONTEMPORARY
4 DIAMOND "KITRI 1st ACT VARIATION" DOMINIQUE ROUX POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE QUIJANO/CRISTINA QUIJANO POINTE
5 DIAMOND "I'VE GOT RHYTHM" SELAH CURRAN ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/ABBY LEE MILLER TAP
6 DIAMOND "INSTANTES" NICOLE DIAZ POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE & CRISTINA QUIJANO/GUILLERMINA VAZQUEZ MODERN
7 DIAMOND "ESMERALDA VARIATION" NICOLE DIAZ POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE & CRISTINA QUIJANO/AIDA ORILLAC POINTE
8 DIAMOND "REMEMBERING" DOMINIQUE ROUX POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE & CRISTINA QUIJANO/GUILLERMINA VAZQUEZ MODERN
9 DIAMOND "THAT'S LIFE!" BROOKE KOSINSKI ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/GIANNA MARTELLO JAZZ
10 DIAMOND "HARLEQUINADE" TATIANA ROUX POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE & CRISTINA QUIJANO/MARIA ELENA JIMENEZ POINTE
PRE-TEEN |DUET
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "IF I SHOULD LOSE MY WAY" SARAH HUNT ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/GLORIA HAMPTON LYRICAL
      BROOKE KOSINSKI      
2 TITANIUM "TIC TAC" EMMA SOOKOO MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK/MARISA RIENZO TAP
      KYLA EMMA DUKE      
3 PLATINUM "JOURNEY TO THE PAST" AJA KIMSEY THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE SHARI DAVIS/MELODY DAVIS LYRICAL
      REAGAN LAYCOCK      
PRE-TEEN |TRIO
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "FOCUS" ALYSSA CORTEZ A 5-6-7-8 DANCE COMPANY HOLLY DIPOMA/HOLLY DIPOMA HIP HOP
      MIA ALFARO      
      TARA HABASHI      
2 TITANIUM "BOX OF SECRETS" AJA KIMSEY THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE SHARI DAVIS/KATHLEEN OLSON TAP
      REAGAN LAYCOCK      
      ALYSSA SCHMELZER      
3 PLATINUM "BOUNCE WITH US" CAMRYN LONGLADE-KOSSEL MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK/MARISA RIENZO JAZZ
      MELIS IVANOVA      
      SYDNEY JACK      
PRE-TEEN | GROUP
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "THE REMEMBERING"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/GIANNA MARTELLO CONTEMPORARY
2 DIAMOND "FEET DON'T FAIL ME NOW"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/MARK ORSBORN TAP
3 DIAMOND "SPARE CHANGE"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/GIANNA MARTELLO CONTEMPORARY
4 DIAMOND "THE WORLD IS OURS"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/GIANNA MARTELLO ACRO/GYMN
5 DIAMOND "SIXTH SENSE"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/ABBY LEE MILLER CONTEMPORARY
PRE-TEEN | LINE
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "JUMP SHOUT BOOGIE"   MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK/LEE-ANN LONGLADE-POFF TAP
TEEN | SOLO
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "HOW WILL I KNOW" DAVIANA FLETCHER L-PAC CELIA DOHRMAN/CELIA DOHRMAN LYRICAL
2 DIAMOND "ON A GOOD DAY" ZOLA DOMINIQUE MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK/SYDNEY FAULKNER CONTEMPORARY
3 DIAMOND "WHEN THE TIME COMES" MADDIE PIETRUSINSKI ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/TAYLOR ROBINSON LYRICAL
4 DIAMOND "DUAL ME" VICTORIA DEL CASTILLO POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE QUIJANO/CRISTINA QUIJANO MODERN
5 DIAMOND "CHANGING" KATIE KUNSELMAN PAULA SCRIVA DANCE STUDIO PAULA SCRIVA JERSEY/PAULA JERSEY LYRICAL
6 DIAMOND "ESMERALDA VARIATION" NATALIA SOTO POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE QUIJANO/CRISTINA QUIJANO POINTE
7 DIAMOND "SATAN'S LITTLE LAMB" KATIE KUNSELMAN PAULA SCRIVA DANCE STUDIO PAULA SCRIVA JERSEY/PAULA JERSEY THEATRE DANCE
8 DIAMOND "HOW DEEP IS YOUR LOVE" ALIVIA COOPER ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/ABBY LEE MILLER LYRICAL
9 DIAMOND "HEARTBREAK HOTEL" ALEXIS GALVEZ MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK/SYDNEY FAULKNER CONTEMPORARY
10 (TIE) DIAMOND "I COULD'VE DANCED ALL NIGHT" DYSON RAMEY ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/ABBY LEE MILLER TAP
10 (TIE) DIAMOND "PUMP IT UP" REBECCA WAITE EXPRESSIONS DANCE COMPANY MANDY WYRCIMAGA/CHELSEA WAINWRIGHT JAZZ
TEEN | DUET
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "GIRLS INTERRUPTED" MADDIE ZIEGLER ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/ABBY LEE MILLER CONTEMPORARY
      KENDALL VERTES      
2 DIAMOND "DOLLHOUSE" EDNA MARIA DECANINI MAGA DOMENE ESTUDIO DE DANZA MAGA DOMENE/YAZMIN GONZALEZ JAZZ
      MA. SOFIA MARCOS      
3 DIAMOND "BACK TO BACH" PAULINA HERRERA MILNE ACADEMIAS DE DANZAS KARLA BARRERA/KARLA BARRERA BALLET
      DAVID ALVAREZ      
4 TITANIUM "ANGELS" ALEXIS GALVEZ MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK/SYDNEY FAULKNER LYRICAL
      SARA ROSE CHIODO      
5 TITANIUM "LIGHT A FIRE" BRENNAH SCHMELZER THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE SHARI DAVIS/MELODY DAVIS CONTEMPORARY
      JENNA REID      
TEEN | TRIO
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "FEET DON'T FAIL ME" LUCIA MARCOS MAGA DOMENE ESTUDIO DE DANZA MAGA DOMENE/MARCELA TREVIÑO TAP
      MARIANGELA MARCOS      
      REGINA KAIRE      
2 DIAMOND "STRANGE FRUIT" DYSON RAMEY ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/ABBY LEE MILLER CONTEMPORARY
      SELAH CURRAN      
      KYLIE EDWARDS      
3 PLATINUM "DOLLS" ANDREA ROSATO MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK/GAIL LONGLADE-KOSSEL JAZZ
      KATE MCCRIMMON      
      PAIGE LONGLADE-KOSSEL      
TEEN | GROUP
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "FIAMME"   THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE SHARI DAVIS/CENA BEAN MODERN
2 DIAMOND "VALERIE"   MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK/LEE-ANN LONGLADE-POFF TAP
3 DIAMOND "DOIN' HARD TIME"   MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK/SYDNEY FAULKNER JAZZ
4 TITANIUM "VOICES IN MY HEAD"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/GIANNA MARTELLO SPECIALTY
5 TITANIUM "ROLLING IN THE DEEP"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/TAYLOR ROBINSON SPECIALTY
TEEN | LINE
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "ALTER EGO"   MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK/SYDNEY FAULKNER CONTEMPORARY
2 DIAMOND "A THOUSAND YEARS"   THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE SHARI DAVIS/CIARA MURANO-STEELE LYRICAL
3 DIAMOND "JUKE JOINT BLUES"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/ABBY LEE MILLER JAZZ
4 DIAMOND "BOOGIE WOOGIE"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/ABBY LEE MILLER THEATRE DANCE
5 TITANIUM "HALELLUJAH"   POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE QUIJANO/CRISTINA QUIJANO LYRICAL
SENIOR | SOLO
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "ON MY MIND" KATHLEEN HUNTER INDEPENDENT SAMANTHA BUBNICH/SAMANTHA BUBNICH CONTEMPORARY
2 DIAMOND "CANDY LAND" JOY DAVIS THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE SHARI DAVIS/LEXI DYSART CONTEMPORARY
3 DIAMOND "OPHELIA" STEPHANIE WAITE EXPRESSIONS DANCE COMPANY MANDY WYRCIMAGA/CHELSEA WAINWRIGHT JAZZ
4 DIAMOND "LOST INNOCENCE" JULIETA DEL CASTILLO POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE & CRISTINA QUIJANO/GUILLERMINA VAZQUEZ MODERN
5 DIAMOND "LA FILLE MAL GARDEE" JULIETA DEL CASTILLO POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE QUIJANO/CRISTINA QUIJANO POINTE
6 DIAMOND "LOVE HIM" JOY DAVIS THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE SHARI DAVIS/KAISA/MIKALE THOMPSON LYRICAL
7 DIAMOND "KITRI VARIATION" STEPHANIE WAITE EXPRESSIONS DANCE COMPANY MANDY WYRCIMAGA/CHELSEA WAINWRIGHT POINTE
8 DIAMOND "SMOOTH" TAMYA CHRISTOGU MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK/TYLER MCLEAN JAZZ
9 DIAMOND "OPEN HANDS" REGINA KAIRE MAGA DOMENE ESTUDIO DE DANZA MAGA DOMENE/MAGA DOMENE LYRICAL
10 DIAMOND "STILL" SYDNEY FAULKNER MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK/SYDNEY FAULKNER CONTEMPORARY
SENIOR | DUET
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "LULLABY" CLARA MORAVEC THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE SHARI DAVIS/JOY DAVIS LYRICAL
      JOY DAVIS      
2 DIAMOND "I'M ON FIRE" REBECCA WAITE EXPRESSIONS DANCE COMPANY MANDY WYRCIMAGA/CHELSEA WAINWRIGHT LYRICAL
      STEPHANIE WAITE      
3 DIAMOND "WHERE THE ROAD MEETS THE SUN" ANICA BARAC MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK/SYDNEY FAULKNER CONTEMPORARY
      TAMYA CHRISTOGU      
4 TITANIUM "GOOD TO BE ALIVE" JENNA REID THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE SHARI DAVIS/KATHLEEN OLSON TAP
      ELAINA REID      
5 TITANIUM "TOYFRIEND" ALIVIA BELLA ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/ABBY LEE MILLER JAZZ
      ALIVIA COOPER      
6 PLATINUM "TOCATTA" ANDREA DUEÑAS MEE-NGAN JAZZ STUDIO MEE NGAN WONG/MEE NGAN WONG BALLET
      PAOLA CADENA      
SENIOR | TRIO
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "WONDER" JOY DAVIS THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE SHARI DAVIS/LEXI DYSART CONTEMPORARY
      ELAINA REID      
      JENNA REID      
SENIOR | GROUP
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "KALEIDOSCOPE"   THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE SHARI DAVIS/KAISA-MIKALE THOMPSON MODERN
2 DIAMOND "ELEPHANTS"   MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK/SYDNEY FAULKNER LYRICAL
3 DIAMOND "SUPER HEROES"   POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE & CRISTINA QUIJANO/MICHELLE DE LA LASTRA JAZZ
4 TITANIUM "OLD PINE"   THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE SHARI DAVIS/AMY MARTINEZ CONTEMPORARY
5 TITANIUM "A BEAUTIFUL DAY"   THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE SHARI DAVIS/MICHELLE BUTTERFIELD TAP
12 & UNDER | PRODUCTIONS
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "TEA PARTY"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/GUY AMIR HIP HOP
2 DIAMOND "FUN HOUSE"   POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE QUIJANO/CRISTINA QUIJANO POINTE
3 DIAMOND "MIXED"   MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK/GAIL LONGLADE-KOSSEL JAZZ
4 DIAMOND "SCOTLAND THE BRAVE"   MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK/LEE-ANN LONGLADE-POFF CHARACTER
5 DIAMOND "VILLAINS"   POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE QUIJANO/CRISTINA QUIJANO JAZZ
13 & OVER | PRODUCTIONS
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 TITANIUM "MAXIM'S"   POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE & CRISTINA QUIJANO/MICHELLE DE LA LASTRA JAZZ
SEMI-PROFESSIONAL | DUET
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "FASTLIFE" CLARA MORAVEC THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE SHARI DAVIS/SHARI DAVIS TAP
      CENA BEAN      
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | TITANIUM | SOLO, DUET AND TRIO
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 TITANIUM "OPEN HANDS" REGINA KAIRE MAGA DOMENE ESTUDIO DE DANZA MAGA DOMENE/MAGA DOMENE LYRICAL
2 TITANIUM "SHUT UP AND DANCE" PAULINA HERRERA MILNE ACADEMIAS DE DANZAS KARLA BARRER/KARLA BARRERA ACRO/GYMN
      DAVID ALVAREZ      
3 TITANIUM "LA FILLE MAL GARDEE" LIZ MARIE TATIS POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE QUIJANO/CRISTINA QUIJANO BALLET
4 TITANIUM "MAKIN' WHOPEE" CLARA MORAVEC THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE SHARI DAVIS/SHARI DAVIS TAP
5 TITANIUM "FANCY" LUCIA MARCOS MAGA DOMENE ESTUDIO DE DANZA MAGA DOMENE/MAGA DOMENE LYRICAL
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | TITANIUM | GROUPS, LINES AND PRODUCTIONS
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "GRAPEVINE"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/ABBY LEE MILLER JAZZ
2 TITANIUM "WATERLOO"   POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE QUIJANO/CRISTINA QUIJANO TAP
3 TITANIUM "PRISONER OF HOPE"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/ABBY LEE MILLER LYRICAL
4 TITANIUM "MAXIM'S"   POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE & CRISTINA QUIJANO/MICHELLE DE LA LASTRA JAZZ
5 TITANIUM "JAI HO"   A 5-6-7-8 DANCE COMPANY HOLLY DIPOMA/HOLLY DIPOMA JAZZ
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | DIAMOND | SOLO, DUET AND TRIO
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "KITRI 1ST ACT VARIATION" DOMINIQUE ROUX POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE & CRISTINA QUIJANO/MARIA ELENA JIMENEZ POINTE
2 DIAMOND "FEET DON'T FAIL ME" LUCIA MARCOS MAGA DOMENE ESTUDIO DE DANZA MAGA DOMENE/MARCELA TREVIÑO TAP
      MARIANGELA MARCOS      
      REGINA KAIRE      
3 DIAMOND "AT LAST" TAMYA CHRISTOGU MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK/MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK LYRICAL
4 DIAMOND "DUAL ME" VICTORIA DEL CASTILLO POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE & CRISTINA QUIJANO/GUILLERMINA VAZQUEZ MODERN
5 DIAMOND "WONDER" JOY DAVIS THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE SHARI DAVIS/SHARI DAVIS CONTEMPORARY
      JENNA REID      
      ELAINA REID      
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | DIAMOND | GROUPS, LINES AND PRODUCTIONS
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "THE REMEMBERING"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/ABBY LEE MILLER CONTEMPORARY
2 DIAMOND "SCOTLAND THE BRAVE"   MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK/MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK CHARACTER
3 DIAMOND "FIAMME"   THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE SHARI DAVIS/SHARI DAVIS MODERN
4 DIAMOND "VILLAINS"   POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE QUIJANO/CRISTINA QUIJANO JAZZ
5 TITANIUM "DOIN' HARD TIME"   MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK/MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK JAZZ
TITLE | MISS SMALL WONDERS
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 TITANIUM "DANCING QUEEN" BIBIANA HERRERA MILNE ACADEMIAS DE DANZAS KARLA BARRERA/KARLA BARRERA THEATRE DANCE
TITLE | MISS JUNIOR
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 TITANIUM "THE DANCE" KIMBERLY NOLASCO IPEFH FERNANDO BURGOA OCHOA/ROSA MARIA MONDRAGON LYRICAL
2 TITANIUM "IF NO ONE WILL LISTEN" ALAINA SCABORA ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/TAYLOR ROBINSON LYRICAL
3 TITANIUM "ESCAPE" SIENNA DENBY JOANNE WILLIAMSON DANCE ACADEMY JOANNE WILLIAMSON/JOANNE WILLIAMSON CONTEMPORARY
4 TITANIUM "LA VIE EN ROSE" LUZ SOSA MILNE ACADEMIAS DE DANZAS KARLA BARRERA/ANA GABRIELA BARRERA BALLET
5 TITANIUM "NATURALEZA" ZAIRA JANET QUEZADA ACADEMIA DE DANZA RUCH VIOLETA MEZA/VIOLETA MEZA POINTE
6 PLATINUM "ANGELS" KENYA ELIZONDO CANTU ANGELLY DANCE MA. GUADALUPE ALVAREZ PEREZ/LUPITA ALVAREZ LYRICAL
TITLE | MISS PRE-TEEN
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 TITANIUM "ARMS" LILIANA NAVARRETE MAGA DOMENE ESTUDIO DE DANZA MAGA DOMENE/YAZMIN GONZALEZ LYRICAL
2 TITANIUM "RIGHT HERE" AMAIRANI NOLASCO IPEFH FERNANDO BURGOA OCHOA/ROSA MARIA MONDRAGON MODERN
3 TITANIUM "LA FILLE MAL GARDEE" PAULINA HERRERA MILNE ACADEMIAS DE DANZAS KARLA BARRERA/JEAN DAUBERVAL POINTE
4 TITANIUM "RIVEN" KENYA DAMARIS RUIZ ACADEMIA DE DANZA RUCH VIOLETA MEZA/VIOLETA MEZA CONTEMPORARY
5 PLATINUM "ONLY TANGO" ALEXA MENENDEZ MILNE ACADEMIAS DE DANZAS KARLA BARRERA/KARLA BARRERA POINTE
6 PLATINUM "IT'S OVER" EMMA SOOKOO MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK/GAIL LONGLADE-KOSSEL ACRO/GYMN
TITLE | MISS TEEN
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "I WANNA HOLD YOUR HAND" REBECCA WAITE EXPRESSIONS DANCE COMPANY MANDY WYRCIMAGA/CHELSEA WAINWRIGHT LYRICAL
2 TITANIUM "NIGHTINGALE EDNA MARIA DECANINI MAGA DOMENE ESTUDIO DE DANZA MAGA DOMENE/YAZMIN GONZALEZ LYRICAL
3 TITANIUM "KING OF NEW YORK" ANDREA ROSATO MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK/LEE-ANN LONGLADE-POFF TAP
4 TITANIUM "WORK" ALEXIS GALVEZ MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK/GAIL LONGLADE-KOSSEL JAZZ
5 PLATINUM "DOWNTOWN/MY BLUE HEAVEN AIDA RAFFUL MILNE ACADEMIAS DE DANZAS KARLA BARRERA/MILNE GUERRERO TAP
6 PLATINUM "NO BODY" PAIGE LONGLADE-KOSSEL MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK/TYLER MCLEAN JAZZ
TITLE | MR TEEN
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "TO BUILD A HOME" DAVID ALVAREZ MILNE ACADEMIAS DE DANZAS KARLA BARRERA/MINERVA CABALLERO LYRICAL
TITLE | MISS SENIOR
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "HALLELUJAH" STEPHANIE WAITE EXPRESSIONS DANCE COMPANY MANDY WYRCIMAGA/CHELSEA WAINWRIGHT LYRICAL
2 DIAMOND "PIECE BY PIECE" REGINA KAIRE MAGA DOMENE ESTUDIO DE DANZA MAGA DOMENE/REGINA KAIRE CONTEMPORARY
3 DIAMOND "ESMERALDA" JULIETA DEL CASTILLO POINTE CENTRO DE DANZAS MARLAINE QUIJANO/CRISTINA QUIJANO POINTE
4 DIAMOND "ISLANDS" MCKENZIE BENECCHI THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE SHARI DAVIS/CENA BEAN LYRICAL
5 DIAMOND "WHERE I'M GOING" MARIA SOFIA MARCOS MAGA DOMENE ESTUDIO DE DANZA MAGA DOMENE/MARIA SOFIA MARCOS LYRICAL
6 TITANIUM "CRUSH" TAMYA CHRISTOGU MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE MARIE ANN LONGLADE-LINK/GAIL LONGLADE-KOSSEL CONTEMPORARY
TITLE | MR SENIOR
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "JUNGLE BAE" PABLO BRIONES ZYRIUS GUILLERMO BARBOZA/GUILLERMO BARBOZA JAZZ
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER INSPIRATION AWARD | SOLO, DUET AND TRIO
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "ORIGINS" KYLIE EDWARDS ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/TAYLOR ROBINSON SPECIALTY
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER BRILLIANCE AWARD | GROUPS, LINES AND PRODUCTIONS
PLACE AWARD ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO TEACHER/CHOREOGRAPHER(S) CATEGORY
1 DIAMOND "THE REMEMBERING"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY ABBY LEE MILLER/GIANNA MARTELLO CONTEMPORARY

 

  

Comodo SSL