• 2016SheerTalentMonterrey-1

2016/17 Tour

 

Competition Venue
Workshop Venue
Host Hotel
Northern Kentucky Convention Center
One West River Center Blvd
Covington, KY 41011
859-261-1500


 
Northern Kentucky Convention Center
One West River Center Blvd
Covington, KY 41011
859-261-1500


 
Cincinnati Marriott at RiverCenter
10 W River Center Blvd
Covington, KY 41011
800-228-9290 or 859-261-2900
Room Rate: $139.00 Single/Double
Hotel Reservations Deadline: January 13, 2017
Group Code/Reservations Link: Sheer Talent
*Room rates not guaranteed if booked after
deadline.

 

Faculty
Schedule
Register
Ballet: Daniel Catanach 
Jazz/Musical Theatre: David Paul Kidder
Tap: Jodeci Milhouse
Hip Hop: Aurelia Michael
*Faculty is subject to change without notice.
Saturday February 4 - Sunday February 5
Saturday Competition: 8:30 am - 11:00 pm
Sunday Workshops: 8:00 am - 2:30 pm

*Times are Approximate
Please Log in at the registration Center to start 
your Registration. If you are a new user, please
first create a studio profile, so you can be
approved. Make sure to enter all competition
entries as well as workshop participants; and
to click Pay by Check or Pay by Credit Card,
to complete your registration.
Any changes to your online registration must be
done at least 14 days before the event.

 

Welcome
City Search
Fees and Guidelines
Thank you for your interest in the February 
4-5, 2017 regional event in Cincinnati, OH.

Join us for this engaging, memorable
and professional event with cash
awards and scholarships as wells
as a renowned quality faculty.
Entertainment
Restaurants
Shopping
Spa & Beauty

 
View Fees by logging into your account.
View Guidelines



 

 

Photos and Videos
Results
Location
Photos and videos will be for sale at the event 
by Gary Antle Productions.







 
Congratulations to all winners! 
View Results below!








 

SMALL WONDERS | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "I'VE GOT NO STRINGS" WILLIAM COLIN DANCEWORKS
2 "FEEL THE LIGHT" SAYURI WATSON CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
SMALL WONDERS | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "LOVE TODAY"   THE TURNING POINT DANCE STUDIO
SMALL WONDERS | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BE OUR GUEST"   THE TURNING POINT DANCE STUDIO
2 "ABC"   STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
3 "HAPPY TAPPIN' WITH ELMO"   STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
4 "BROADWAY BOUND"   STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
JUNIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "GOOD ENOUGH" CAROLINE SPOELKER PREMIER STUDIO FOR DANCE
2 "A STAR IS BORN" TEAGAN TINGLEY STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
3 "WRITE MYSELF A LETTER" EMMA COLIN DANCEWORKS
4 "GOLDMINE" ELLA HUGHES THE TURNING POINT DANCE STUDIO
5 "SING" ADDY SULYA STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
6 "STILL I FLY" DELANEY HOWELL STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
7 (TIE) "PRICELESS" JADYN LUTHY CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
7 (TIE) "UNSTOPPABLE" ATHENA EVANS THE TURNING POINT DANCE STUDIO
8 "ALMOST THERE" EMILY RICH STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
9 "THAT'S HOW WE DO" GRACIE KAUBLE STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
10 "SETTLE DOWN" AUDREY TAYLOR PREMIER STUDIO FOR DANCE
JUNIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THE PARTY" AUDREY ZUZIAK THE TURNING POINT DANCE STUDIO
    ELLA HUGHES  
2 "YOU, ME & THE BEAT" AUDREY BOOHER STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
    TAYTEM COOPER  
3 "THE CLIMB" AURORA SHIPLEY CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
    ROWAN KNOTH  
4 "CONCRETE ANGEL" CHESNIE MOWAT CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
    JADYN LUTHY  
5 "CALIFORNIA" GABRIELLA LOPEZ CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
    JAYLIN HENDERSON  
JUNIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THE SUN"   THE TURNING POINT DANCE STUDIO
2 "LAND OF 1,000 DANCES"   STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
3 "STAND BY ME"   THE TURNING POINT DANCE STUDIO
4 "SWEET DREAMS"   THE TURNING POINT DANCE STUDIO
5 "BLUE BIRD"   THE TURNING POINT DANCE STUDIO
JUNIOR | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "COFFEE"   KALEIDOSCOPE DANCE COMPANY
2 "SCHOOL DANCE OFF"   KALEIDOSCOPE DANCE COMPANY
3 "THIS IS HALLOWEEN"   THE TURNING POINT DANCE STUDIO
4 "SINGING IN THE RAIN"   STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
PRE-TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "DREAMING" HANNAH COLIN DANCEWORKS
2 "WILDSIDE" ABBY WILSON STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
3 "TRUE NORTH" ALEXANDRA SPOELKER PREMIER STUDIO FOR DANCE
4 "HALLELUJAH" AVA CUSKADEN STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
5 "UNSTEADY" KIARA RAAKER KALEIDOSCOPE DANCE COMPANY
6 "YOU'RE NEVER FULLY DRESSED WITHOUT SMILE" CEILI VON BUCHLER STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
7 "LOST BOY" KENNEDY MILLER CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
8 "SIEGE OF ENNIS" DALENA MATTHEWS STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
9 "FIRE AND GOLD" KENNEDY MILLER CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
10 "ALL I'VE EVER NEEDED" JENNA DELP STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
PRE-TEEN |DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BLUE SUEDE SHOES" GRACE GRECA STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
    RACHEL ALFREY  
2 "NO" ANYE AHMAD DANCE ELITE PERFORMANCE ACADEMY
    REBEKKAH DAY  
3 "DO YOUR THING" MIA ZABOROWSKY STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
    EMILIA SCOTT  
4 "AS WE ARE" RYLEE ROSS RAPTURE DANCE COMPANY
    SOPHIA RAMUNDO  
5 "HALO" ASHTYN MARKUS MANYET DANCE
    MADISON GILLMAN  
PRE-TEEN | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "NUMBER THE STARS" HANNAH COLIN DANCEWORKS
    OLIVIA DRIGGERS  
    CAROLINE MURRAY  
PRE-TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ONE NIGHT ONLY"   DANCE ELITE PERFORMANCE ACADEMY
2 "HOLD ON"   STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
3 "BABY I'M A STAR"   THE TURNING POINT DANCE STUDIO
4 "VALERIE"   STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
5 "TOO TURNT"   DANCE ELITE PERFORMANCE ACADEMY
PRE-TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "CIRCLE OF LIFE"   THE TURNING POINT DANCE STUDIO
2 "BOSS CHICK"   KALEIDOSCOPE DANCE COMPANY
3 "ME TOO"   KALEIDOSCOPE DANCE COMPANY
4 "GRAND OLD FLAG"   MANYET DANCE
5 "PHOTOGRAPH"   CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WHY TRY TO CHANGE ME NOW" ABIGAIL ALFREY STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
2 "OTCHE NACH" EMILY BOLAR WILMORE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF BALLET
3 "I WANT YOU BACK" ELIZABETH BOAS STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
4 "FLY WITH ME" CHLOE RODGERS STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
5 "SPECIAL TWO" MAGGIE TAGHER THE TURNING POINT DANCE STUDIO
6 "WORDS AS WEAPONS" SOPHIA LOUTHAIN STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
7 "FALLING STARS" CAROLINE MURRAY DANCEWORKS
8 "BRIGHT LIGHTS" MADYSON HOFFMAN PREMIER STUDIO FOR DANCE
9 "I PUT A SPELL ON YOU" ISABEL BESSE MANYET DANCE
10 "AWAKE MY SOUL" OLIVIA MORENO STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
TEEN | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "RIVERS & ROADS" ABIGAIL ALFREY STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
    ALLISON WALLACE  
2 "YOU DON'T OWN ME" MAGGIE FINN MANYET DANCE
    EMILY CLARK  
3 "A LITTLE PARTY" JENNA SOWER MANYET DANCE
    LYDIA WELSCHER  
4 "INCOMPLETE" TAYLOR KENNEDY MANYET DANCE
    ABBY PAOLLUCCI  
5 "WITCHCRAFT" JOSIE RHODES CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
    KENNEDY MILLER  
TEEN | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ZOMBIE" CLAIRE CROWLEY MANYET DANCE
    KAYLE KYLE  
    ISABEL BESSE  
2 "FAIL FOR YOU" CECELIA VANLANINGHAM THE TURNING POINT DANCE STUDIO
    KIKI PASTOR-RICHARD  
    SAVANNAH SWEENEY  
3 "SOME DAYS YOU GOTTA DANCE" HOLLY BURWIG MANYET DANCE
    GIA LEUDERALBERT  
    MEGAN CROWLEY  
TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "RUN BOY RUN"   DANCE ELITE PERFORMANCE ACADEMY
2 "BRING IT BACK"   THE TURNING POINT DANCE STUDIO
3 "WADING IN LIGHT"   STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
4 (TIE) "LIKE I'M GONNA LOSE YOU"   THE TURNING POINT DANCE STUDIO
4 (TIE) "THE STRUGGLE"   RAPTURE DANCE COMPANY
5 "MAN OF LaMANCHA"   THE TURNING POINT DANCE STUDIO
TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 (TIE) "THE DOVE"   DANCE ELITE PERFORMANCE ACADEMY
1 (TIE) "BROWN DERBY JUMP"   MANYET DANCE
2 "BILLS"   THE TURNING POINT DANCE STUDIO
3 "IF YOU'RE READING THIS"   THE TURNING POINT DANCE STUDIO
4 "NIGHT OF THE DANCING FLAME"   THE TURNING POINT DANCE STUDIO
5 "WHITE FLAG"   MANYET DANCE
SENIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 (TIE) "CAN'T HELP FALLING IN LOVE" KATIE DIRR PREMIER STUDIO FOR DANCE
1 (TIE) "RAPT" PAIGE DIXON AMELIA HIGH SCHOOL
2 "PARALYZED" JILLIAN KREKEL PREMIER STUDIO FOR DANCE
3 "ASCEND" ROSE BOLAR WILMORE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF BALLET
4 "FOREVER YOUNG" ZOE BANFIELD RONI'S DANCE
5 "ELASTIC HEART" JOELIE HEDGESPETH DANCEWORKS
6 "STRAIGHT OVER MY HEAD" ISABELLA DAUGHERTY STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
7 "YOU'RE THE ONE THAT I WANT" CAMILLE ANTHONY STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
8 "SHARP DRESSED MAN" SARAH CONNORS STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
9 "GOLDEN" KENDAL ZANZALARI STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
10 "PAINT IT BLACK" LUCY KNAPKE KALEIDOSCOPE DANCE COMPANY
SENIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SLIP" KATIE DIRR PREMIER STUDIO FOR DANCE
    KENDYL EDWARDS  
2 "MILLION REASONS" MAGGIE TAGHER THE TURNING POINT DANCE STUDIO
    HANNAH HAGINS  
3 "ALL WE DO" EMMA SOVERN CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
    RACHEL ERVIN  
4 "ARE WE THERE YET" LINDSAY BEECHEM THE TURNING POINT DANCE STUDIO
    OLIVIA BEECHEM  
5 "WE SHARE EVERYTHING" CAMILLE ANTHONY STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
    FAITH ANTHONY  
6 "ALOHA" AMANDA BLANKENBERGER STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
    KRISTEN CLANKENBERGER  
7 "WAY DOWN WE GO" JOSIE RHODES CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
    RACHEL ERVIN  
SENIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "PURPOSE"   THE TURNING POINT DANCE STUDIO
2 "RAINING MEN"   TRACY PRATT/SUNNY REELHORN PARR
3 "NYLONS IN A RIP"   THE TURNING POINT DANCE STUDIO
4 "BASS"   KALEIDOSCOPE DANCE COMPANY
5 "HOLD BACK THE RIVER"   STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
SENIOR | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THE APOCALYPSE"   KALEIDOSCOPE DANCE COMPANY
2 "IMAGINE"   STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
3 "DIA DE LOS MUERTOS"   KALEIDOSCOPE DANCE COMPANY
12 AND UNDER | PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 (TIE) "NUMBER THE STARS"   KALEIDOSCOPE DANCE COMPANY
1 (TIE) "NEW YORK, NEW YORK"   STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
2 "DANCE LIKE NOBODY'S WATCHING"   STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
3 "SUGARPLUM"   STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
4 "UNDER THE SEA"   STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
5 "AIN'T IT GOOD"   STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
6 "FRIEND LIKE ME"   STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
13 AND OVER | PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "FUN"   STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
2 "AIN'T MISBEHAVIN'"   STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
3 "OVERTURE"   STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
4 "EVERYBODY"   STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
5 "FORGET ABOUT THE BOY"   STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER INSPIRATION AWARD | SOLO, DUET AND TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SLIP" KATIE DIRR PREMIER STUDIO FOR DANCE
    KENDYL EDWARDS  
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER BRILLIANCE AWARD | GROUPS, LINES AND PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "FUN"   STAGE 1 DANCE ACADEMY


Download PDF




Download PDF
 

 

 

Comodo SSL