• 2016SheerTalentMonterrey-1

 2016/17 Tour

 

Competition Venue
Competition Tickets
Host Hotel
Saroyan Theatre 
Fresno Convention & Entertainment Center
730 M St, Fresno, CA 93721
559-445-8100






Special Edition Dance Moms Competition 
Purchase $20.00 Audience Tickets
Download Appearance Release
Please contact Alex Erikson at 917-971-4995 or
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with ticket and
web questions.
Host hotel is not offered for this event.

 

Judges
Schedule
Register
Melinda Cantu 
Kristine May
Becca Rogers






Saturday October 22 
7:30 am Building Opens, Teacher Registration
and Music CDs Acceptance
8:30 am Auditorium Opens
9:00 am Competition Starts
3:00 pm Award Ceremony
3:30 pm Competition Ends
*Times are Approximate
Please Log in at the registration Center to start 
your Registration. If you are a new user,
please first create a studio profile, so you can
be approved. Make sure to enter all
competition entries; and to click Pay by Check
or Pay by Credit Card, to complete your
registration.

 

Welcome
City Search
Fees and Guidelines
Thank you for your interest in the Saturday 
October 22, 2016 Dance Moms Special
Edition Competition


Experience a Day with Abby Lee Miller
and the Cast of Dance Moms!
Shooting a New Season 7 Episode!

Entertainment
Restaurants
Shopping
Spa & Beauty





$20.00 per Student per Competition Entry. 
$20.00 Audience Tickets
Students do not pay for audience tickets.
View Guidelines

 

Photos and Videos
Results
Location
Photos and videos will be for sale at the event 
by Gary Antle Productions.







 
Congratulations to all the winners! 
View results below!
  


SMALL WONDERS | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "MICKEY"   KM DANCE ARTS
JUNIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "DAINTY JUNE" REMINGTON HINDI KM DANCE ARTS
2 "STUPID CUPID" SHELBY MASON KM DANCE ARTS
JUNIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BY YOUR SIDE" CATIE BURNETT KM DANCE ARTS
    KATELYN CLARK  
2 "THE INVADERS" MAESI CAES ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
    ELIANNA WALMSLEY  
3 "TURN DOWN 4 WHAT" MILANA STURTZ VAN DER ZWANN DANCE STUDIO
    KIERSTIN VALENTINE  
4 "MUST BE LOVE" BRIANNY BARAJAS KM DANCE ARTS
    SHELBY MASON  
JUNIOR | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "LOVE" LETICIA GUAJARDO KM DANCE ARTS
    REMINGTON HINDI  
    CHRISTIAN CABRAL  
JUNIOR | GROUP
1 "SWEET CHILD OF MINE"   KM DANCE ARTS
PRE-TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "PULSE" GAVIN MORALES DOLCE DANCE STUDIO
2 "NOT FOR THE LIFE OF ME" LETICIA GUAJARDO KM DANCE ARTS
3 "CIRCUS" JUNIPER DORADO VAN DER ZWANN DANCE STUDIO
4 "BEING BAD" ALEXANDRA GILMORE KM DANCE ARTS
5 "ALICE IN FRESNO" MILANA STURTZ VAN DER ZWANN DANCE STUDIO
PRE-TEEN |DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "MIRROR, MIRROR" JUNIPER DORADO VAN DER ZWANN DANCE STUDIO
    JOHANNA HEINE  
2 "SUCKERS!" ALEXANDRA GILMORE KM DANCE ARTS
    CHRISTIAN CABRAL  
3 "ARABIAN NIGHTS" JUNIPER DORADO VAN DER ZWANN DANCE STUDIO
    MILANA STURTZ  
PRE-TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "OUTCASTS"   VAN DER ZWANN DANCE STUDIO
2 "BEACH PARTY"   KM DANCE ARTS
3 "GROWING UP"   VAN DER ZWANN DANCE STUDIO
4 "CAN'T TOUCH THIS"   KM DANCE ARTS
5 "SEA CRUISE"   KM DANCE ARTS
TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "DIDN'T KNOW MY OWN STRENGTH" MAKENZIE MORALES DOLCE DANCE STUDIO
2 "MIND" GABE WARE KM DANCE ARTS
TEEN | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SNAP THAT" CAMRYN BRIDGES ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
    BRYNN RUMFALLO  
2 "TANGO PARA TRES" KALANI HILLIKER ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
    KENDALL VERTES  
3 "IT TAKES TWO" SAM CLARK KM DANCE ARTS
    RYAN CLARK  
4 "GOOD MORNING" RYAN CLARK KM DANCE ARTS
    EVANGALINE ARCHIBEQUE  
5 "TRANSLUCENT" FAITH SHARP KM DANCE ARTS
    GABE WARE  
TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "GOOD HELP IS HARD TO FIND"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
2 "EX AND OH"   KM DANCE ARTS
3 "FREAKY FREAKS"   KM DANCE ARTS
SENIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "RISE" FAITH SHARP KM DANCE ARTS
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER INSPIRATION AWARD | SOLO, DUET AND TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "PULSE" GAVIN MORALES DOLCE DANCE STUDIO
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER BRILLIANCE AWARD | GROUPS, LINES AND PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "GOOD HELP IS HARD TO FIND"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY

 

 

Comodo SSL