• 2016SheerTalentMonterrey-1

2016/17 Tour



 

Competition Venue
Workshop Venue
Host Hotel
Lancaster Marriott at Penn Square
Freedom Hall
25 South Queen Street
Lancaster, PA 17603
888-850-6146 or 717-239-1600



 
Lancaster Marriott at Penn Square
Heritage Ballroom
25 South Queen Street
Lancaster, PA 17603
888-850-6146 or 717-239-1600



 
Lancaster Marriott at Penn Square 
25 South Queen Street
Lancaster, PA 17603
888-850-6146 or 717-239-1600
Room Rate: $169.00 Singe, Double,
Triple and Quad
Hotel Reservations Deadline: February 3, 2017
*Room after rates not guaranteed if booked
after deadline.

 

Faculty
Schedule
Register
Ballet and Judge: Daniel Catanach	
Contemporary/Jazz and Judge: Anton Lapidus
Tap and Judge: Jodeci Milhouse
Hip Hop and Special Awards: Neil Schwartz
*Faculty is subject to change without notice.
Saturday February 25 - Sunday February 26 
Saturday Competition: 9:00 am - 7:00 pm
Sunday Workshops: 9:00 am - 2:30 pm
*Times are Approximate






Please Log in at the registration Center to start 
your Registration. If you are a new user, please 
first create a studio profile, so you can be
approved.
Make sure to enter all competition
entries as well as
workshop participants; and
to click Pay by Check or
Pay by Credit Card,
to complete your registration.

Any changes to your online registration must be
done
at least 14 days before the event.

 

Welcome
City Search
Fees and Guidelines
Thank you for your interest in the February 
25-26, 2017 regional event in Lancaster, PA.

Join us for this engaging, memorable
and professional event with cash
awards and scholarships as wells
as a renowned quality faculty.
Entertainment
Restaurants
Shopping
Spa & Beauty

 
View Fees by logging into your account. 
View Guidelines



 

 

Photos and Videos
Results
Location
Photos and videos will be for sale at the event 
by Gary Antle Productions.







 
View Results







 

SMALL WONDERS | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SATAN'S LITTLE LAMB" KAYLI MOYER HORIZON'S DANCE CONSERVATORY
SMALL WONDERS | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SUPER C-U-T-E" ALEXA MOYER HORIZON'S DANCE CONSERVATORY
    KAYLI MOYER  
SMALL WONDERS | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ANNEN POLKA"   PAULINE BAKER RODGERS SCHOOL OF DANCE
2 "HAPPY WORKING DAY"   PAULINE BAKER RODGERS SCHOOL OF DANCE
3 "ZERO TO HERO"   HOLLIDAY DANCE
JUNIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "CIRCUS" YESENIA MUNOZ HORIZON'S DANCE CONSERVATORY
2 "WEIRD PEOPLE" VANESSA BENSON PULSE DANCE STUDIO
3 "DEAD SILENCE" ALEXA MOYER HORIZON'S DANCE CONSERVATORY
4 "AMAZING MAYZIE" LILAH PETERSHEIM PULSE DANCE STUDIO
5 "MY TESTIMONY" KAYLA PETERS ROYAL PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
JUNIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "RISE UP" LEAH BRIGHTER PULSE DANCE STUDIO
    VANESSA BENSON  
JUNIOR | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "YOU'RE NEVER FULLY DRESSED" JAYNIE ESTLOW PAULINE BAKER RODGERS SCHOOL OF DANCE
    ALEAH LAYTON  
    MORGAN EDEVANE  
2 "HAPPY" COURTNEY COULTER THE STUDIO
    OLIVIA LONG  
    RYLEIGH PRINZ  
3 "CRAZY IN THE NIGHT" ALEXIS GORDON THE STUDIO
    GRACE MOORE  
    BRAELYN PRINZ  
JUNIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "STAND IN THE LIGHT"   PULSE DANCE STUDIO
2 "MOVE YOUR FEET!!"   PULSE DANCE STUDIO
3 "HOE DOWN"   PAULINE BAKER RODGERS SCHOOL OF DANCE
4 "GIFT OF A FRIEND"   ACE DANCE ACADEMY
5 "GOSPEL TRUTH"   PAULINE BAKER RODGERS SCHOOL OF DANCE
JUNIOR | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "NORTH"   HOLLIDAY DANCE
2 "ELEVATOR"   HOLLIDAY DANCE
3 "TAKE YOU THERE"   HOLLIDAY DANCE
PRE-TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "A TITTLE LESS CONVERSATION" KRISTEN HERR PULSE DANCE STUDIO
2 "MISS JACKSON" PIPER SOBON PULSE DANCE STUDIO
3 "A DREAM IS A WISH" KENNEDY TEWELL HOLLIDAY DANCE
4 (TIE) "TAKE TO THE SKY" TAYLOR CASSIDY ACE DANCE ACADEMY
4 (TIE) "PROUD MARY" MIA NOEL PAULINE BAKER RODGERS SCHOOL OF DANCE
5 "ME TOO" LILY HUMBERTSON PAULINE BAKER RODGERS SCHOOL OF DANCE
PRE-TEEN |DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "PEOPLE HELP THE PEOPLE" AUDREYANNA SNYDER PULSE DANCE STUDIO
    LILY DORF  
2 "THAT'S HOW WE DO" CAITLIN WILLIAMS PAULINE BAKER RODGERS SCHOOL OF DANCE
    EMMA MUSSELMAN  
PRE-TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "STAND IN THE LIGHT"   ACE DANCE ACADEMY
2 "CONCERTO GROSSO IN C MINOR"   ACE DANCE ACADEMY
PRE-TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THE ULTIMATE RUN"   PULSE DANCE STUDIO
2 "DO YOUR THING"   THE STUDIO
TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "EARTH SONG" KAYLEIGH HEGARTY PULSE DANCE STUDIO
2 "I RAN" KATIE ROUTCH HOLLIDAY DANCE
3 "FREAK" KAYLEIGH HEGARTY PULSE DANCE STUDIO
4 "FEELING GOOD" SIDNIE YODER PAULINE BAKER RODGERS SCHOOL OF DANCE
5 "ONE BEAUTIFUL EVENING" ANTASIA KIMMEL PAULINE BAKER RODGERS SCHOOL OF DANCE
6 "HOT NOTE" MADELYN GRAESSLE ONE GOOD TURN DANCE COMPANY
7 "BRAND NEW YOU" LIZZY MARTIN PULSE DANCE STUDIO
8 "COLORBLIND" EMILY SCHULTZ PAULINE BAKER RODGERS SCHOOL OF DANCE
9 "FLICKER" EMILY LIEBAL PAULINE BAKER RODGERS SCHOOL OF DANCE
10 "BURLESQUE" BROOKE LONG PAULINE BAKER RODGERS SCHOOL OF DANCE
TEEN | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WINGS ON MY BACK" MADELYN GRAESSLE ONE GOOD TURN DANCE COMPANY
    JAMIE KOSTAN  
2 "YOU SAY" ALINA FOOR HOLLIDAY DANCE
    MADELINE FOOR  
3 "TRICKY" MIA NOEL PAULINE BAKER RODGERS SCHOOL OF DANCE
    MADISON NOEL  
4 "RATHER BE" AVERIE HOLTZ HOLLIDAY DANCE
    NATALIE NAGLE  
5 "SWEET DREAMS" HALEY KIEFFER ACE DANCE ACADEMY
    TAYLOR CASSIDY  
TEEN | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SEVEN YEARS" JORDYN BEAM PAULINE BAKER RODGERS SCHOOL OF DANCE
    EMILY LIEBAL  
    SARAH SAYLOR  
2 "EASY STREET" EMILY HUMBERTSON PAULINE BAKER RODGERS SCHOOL OF DANCE
    MADALYN FERRY  
    MADDIE SMITH  
3 "YELLOW" SAVANNAH LEBO THE STUDIO
    TORISSA LUMADUE  
    JESSICA WAGNER  
4 "CAROUSEL" BROOKE LONG PAULINE BAKER RODGERS SCHOOL OF DANCE
    LILY HUMBERTSON  
    SIDNIE YODER  
5 "PINK PANTHER" ABIGAIL CROZIER THE STUDIO
    KRISTA MCCORMACK  
    JESSICA WAGNER  
TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 (TIE) "GROWN WOMAN"   ONE GOOD TURN DANCE COMPANY
1 (TIE) "MISS INVISIBLE"   ONE GOOD TURN DANCE COMPANY
2 "LANTERN"   PULSE DANCE STUDIO
3 "MONEY"   PULSE DANCE STUDIO
4 "CHAMPION OF THE WORLD"   PULSE DANCE STUDIO
5 "JET SET"   THE STUDIO
TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SOLDIER'S MEMOIR"   PAULINE BAKER RODGERS SCHOOL OF DANCE
2 "LET'S GET LOUD"   PULSE DANCE STUDIO
3 "ON BROADWAY"   PAULINE BAKER RODGERS SCHOOL OF DANCE
4 "STAND IN THE LIGHT"   HOLLIDAY DANCE
5 "HISTORY REPEATS ITSELF"   HOLLIDAY DANCE
SENIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "TORN" ASPIN GOMES PAULINE BAKER RODGERS SCHOOL OF DANCE
2 "I MISS HER" ABBI KNOUSE PULSE DANCE STUDIO
3 "I LOVE YOU" ISAAC RAY HOLLIDAY DANCE
3 (TIE) "IF I BELIEVE YOU" BAILEY FLEMING PULSE DANCE STUDIO
3 (TIE) "LOVE ON THE BRAIN" ASPIN GOMES PAULINE BAKER RODGERS SCHOOL OF DANCE
5 "USED TO BE MINE" KATIE BOWE PULSE DANCE STUDIO
6 "INTO THE NIGHT" JAMIE KOSTAN ONE GOOD TURN DANCE COMPANY
7 "VIA DOLORASA" MICKIE SMITH PAULINE BAKER RODGERS SCHOOL OF DANCE
8 "SHADES OF GREY" ANNA HOLLINGSHEAD HOLLIDAY DANCE
9 "MUSIC OF THE NIGHT" SARAH HALL PAULINE BAKER RODGERS SCHOOL OF DANCE
10 "WAKE ME UP" SARAH HALL PAULINE BAKER RODGERS SCHOOL OF DANCE
SENIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "HEARTBREAKER" KASIE DRAUDE PULSE DANCE STUDIO
    MICHELLE CYBULSKI  
2 "DON'T WORRY ABOUT ME" LOGAN BAUMGARDNER ONE GOOD TURN DANCE COMPANY
    ERIKA THROWER  
3 "THE PROMISE" ANNA HOLLINGSHEAD HOLLIDAY DANCE
    ISAAC RAY  
4 "SATURN" ALLYSON HAYFORD HOLLIDAY DANCE
    ASHLEY HAYFORD  
5 "FRIEND LIKE ME" EMILY HUMBERTSON PAULINE BAKER RODGERS SCHOOL OF DANCE
    MOLLY PFAHLER  
SENIOR | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SOLID ROCK" ANNA HOLLINGSHEAD HOLLIDAY DANCE
    ISAAC RAY  
    KOURTNEY LEWIS  
2 "HOW WILL I KNOW" LOGAN BAUMGARDNER ONE GOOD TURN DANCE COMPANY
    JAMIE KOSTAN  
    ERIKA THROWER  
3 "NO ENVY NO FEAR" ANNA HOLLINGSHEAD HOLLIDAY DANCE
    ALLYSON HAYFORD  
    ASHLEY HAYFORD  
4 "LOST BOYS" EMILY SCHULTZ PAULINE BAKER RODGERS SCHOOL OF DANCE
    MICKIE SMITH  
    ALLIE ROBOLD  
SENIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "MAN ON THE MOON"   PULSE DANCE STUDIO
2 "BACK TO ME NOW"   PULSE DANCE STUDIO
3 "DANGEROUS"   PULSE DANCE STUDIO
4 "NA NA NA"   HOLLIDAY DANCE
5 "LIFE IS BUT A DREAM"   HOLLIDAY DANCE
6 "IN THIS SHIRT"   HOLLIDAY DANCE
SENIOR | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "MAN ON FIRE"   HOLLIDAY DANCE
2 "SLOW ME DOWN"   HOLLIDAY DANCE
3 "GOODBYE"   HOLLIDAY DANCE
4 "LET IT GO"   HOLLIDAY DANCE
12 AND UNDER | PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WAITRESS"   HOLLIDAY DANCE
13 AND OVER | PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "LEGEND OF TARZAN"   HOLLIDAY DANCE
2 "JUNGLE BOOK"   PAULINE BAKER RODGERS SCHOOL OF DANCE
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER INSPIRATION AWARD | SOLO, DUET AND TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "TORN" ASPIN GOMES PAULINE BAKER RODGERS SCHOOL OF DANCE
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER BRILLIANCE AWARD | GROUPS, LINES AND PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "MAN ON THE MOON"   PULSE DANCE STUDIO


Download PDF




Download PDF
 
Comodo SSL