• 2016SheerTalentMonterrey-1

 2016/17 Tour

 

Competition Venue
Competition Tickets
Host Hotel
Fox Performing Arts Center 
Address 3801 Mission Inn Avenue
Riverside, CA 92501






Special Edition Dance Moms Competition 
Purchase $20.00 Audience Tickets
Download Appearance Release
Please contact Alex Erikson at 917-971-4995 or
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with ticket and
web questions.
Host hotel is not offered for this event.

 

Judges and Announcer
Schedule
Register
TBA
Saturday March 11 
8:30 am Building Opens, Teacher Registration
and Music CDs Acceptance
9:30 am Auditorium Opens
10:00 am Competition Starts
3:00 pm Award Ceremony
3:30 pm Competition Ends
*Times are Approximate
Please Log in at the registration Center to start 
your Registration. If you are a new user,
please first create a studio profile, so you can
be approved. Make sure to enter all
competition entries; and to click Pay by Check
or Pay by Credit Card, to complete your
registration.

 

Welcome
City Search
Fees and Guidelines
Thank you for your interest in the Saturday 
March 18, 2017 Dance Moms Special
Edition Competition


Experience a Day with Abby Lee Miller
and the Cast of Dance Moms!
Shooting a New Season 7 Episode!

Entertainment
Restaurants
Shopping
Spa & Beauty





$20.00 per Student per Competition Entry. 
$20.00 Audience Tickets
Students do not pay for audience tickets.
View Guidelines



 

 

Photos and Videos
Results
Location
Photos and videos will be for sale at the event 
by Gary Antle Productions.







 
View results below.

 

SMALL WONDERS | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BLUE MOON" LILLIANA KETCHMAN ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
2 "MAMA I AM BIG GIRL NOW" HAYLEY HE GRAVITY X DANCE
3 "WINGS" EVELYN WANG GRAVITY X DANCE
4 "GOOD GIRL" PHOEBE ZHANG GRAVITY X DANCE
5 "BIG AND LOUD" KARLIE LO GRAVITY X DANCE
SMALL WONDERS | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WE CAN'T SAY GOODBYE" ELLIANA WALMSLEY ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
    LILLIANA KETCHMAN  
2 "KISSES" ASHLYNN HE GRAVITY X DANCE
    HAYLEY HE  
SMALL WONDERS | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SOME WHERE OVER THE RAINBOW"   GRAVITY X DANCE
2 "YOUR SONG"   GRAVITY X DANCE
3 "ME TOO"   GRAVITY X DANCE
JUNIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "T.K.O" ELLIANA WALMSLEY ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
2 "BOOM BOOM" ASHLYNN HE GRAVITY X DANCE
3 "SECRET LOVE SONG" ATHENA WOO GRAVITY X DANCE
4 "LA JAZZ HOT" CANDICE PENG GRAVITY X DANCE
5 "I PUT A SPELL ON YOU" ARIANA CARR RASKIN ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
JUNIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "RHYTHM OF THE NIGHT" ANNA MATUSIEWICZ NEWPORT PLATINUM DANCE ACADEMY
    CALI DELGADILLO  
JUNIOR | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WORLD TOWN HEROS" ANGELINA MANGUERO ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
    ARIANA CARR RASKIN  
    JANAL JOHNSON  
2 "FOLLOW YOU" CANDICE PENG GRAVITY X DANCE
    ATHENA WOO  
    SHAN SHAN LIU  
JUNIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "FOR COLORED GIRLS"   PINK POLISH
2 "POM MIX"   PINK POLISH
PRE-TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "EN NOCTERN" SABRINA HUANG GRAVITY X DANCE
2 "KITRI VARITION" SABRINA HUANG GRAVITY X DANCE
3 "MAJOR" MAESI CAES ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
4 "MIRAGE" ANGELINA MANGUERO ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
5 "EVERY HEART" GIA SEVERINO ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
PRE-TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "COLOR MY WORLD"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "INSECURE" TIA GRIFFIN ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
2 "THE ROSE" MAISIE VARGAS ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
3 "LOVE ME LIKE YOU DO" SARA TODD DANCE SPECTRUM
4 "YELLOW" TIA GRIFFIN ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
5 "WAR OF HEART" ALEXA GUERRO ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
TEEN | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "TORN" ANNA MATUSIEWICZ NEWPORT PLATINUM DANCE ACADEMY
    MATTHEW MATUSIEWICZ  
TEEN | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THE OUTCAST" PAYTON SULLIVAN MURRIETA DANCE PROJECT GROUP
    CHLOE LUKASIAK  
    MACKENZIE CLEMENS  
TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THE UPSIDE DOWN"   MURRIETA DANCE PROJECT GROUP
2 "GLAMOROUS"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
3 "BOXED IN"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
SENIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "PERFECT RUIN" JAHSY JOHNSON ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
2 "WORRY" MATTEO PAOLI ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
3 "A SONG FOR YOU" DOMINIC RAYMAN ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
4 "GANGSTA" EMMA WASHKOWIAK THE STUDIO
5 "BURN IT UP" LILIANA CENTENO GRAVITY X DANCE
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER INSPIRATION AWARD | SOLO, DUET AND TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BLUE MOON" LILLIANA KETCHMAN ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER BRILLIANCE AWARD | GROUPS, LINES AND PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THE UPSIDE DOWN"   MURRIETA DANCE PROJECT GROUP

Comodo SSL