• 2016SheerTalentMonterrey-1

2016/17 Tour

Competition Venue
Workshop Venue
Host Hotel
INB Performing Arts Center/Spokane
Convention Center

334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd.
Spokane, WA 99201
509-279-7000


INB Performing Arts Center/Spokane
Convention Center

334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd.
Spokane, WA 99201
509-279-7000
 
 
The Davenport Grand 
333 West Spokane Falls Blvd.
Spokane, WA 99201
800-899-1482 or 509-458-3330
Room Rate: $129.00 Single/Double
Hotel Reservations Deadline: February 17, 2017
Room rates not guaranteed if booked after
deadline.

 

Faculty
Schedule
Register
Ballet: Dempsey Ward 
Contemporary/Jazz: Justin Quandt
Tap: Ali Rosenstein
Hip Hop/Jazz Funk: TJ Yale
*Faculty is subject to change without notice.


Saturday March 18 - Sunday March 19 
Saturday Competition 8:00 am - 11:20 pm
Sunday Competition 8:00 am - 12:45 pm
Sunday Workshops: 1:30 pm - 6:00 pm
*Times are Approximate





Please Log in at the Registration Center to start 
your Registration. If you are a new user, please 
first create a studio profile, so you can be 
approved. Make sure to enter all competition 
entries as well as workshop participants; and
to click Pay by Check or Pay by Credit Card,
to complete your registration.
Any changes to your online registration must be 
done at least 14 days before the event.

 

Welcome
City Search
Fees and Guidelines
Thank you for your interest in the March 
18-19, 2017 regional event in Spokane, WA.

Join us for this engaging, memorable
and professional event with cash
awards and scholarships as wells
as a renowned quality faculty.
Entertainment
Restaurants
Shopping
Spa & Beauty

 
View Fees by logging into your account.
View Guidelines



 

 

Photos and Videos
Results
Location
Photos and videos will be for sale at the event 
by Gary Antle Productions.







 
View results below.







 

 

SMALL WONDERS | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "I DO ADORE" RAINEY CHA RHYTHM & SOUL DANCE STUDIO
2 "THE PLAYER'S GAME" JACEN ITH RHYTHM & SOUL DANCE STUDIO
3 "HOT HOT HOT" MELINDA KILBOURNE THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE
4 "SHE'S OFF THE HOOK" BELLA ALDERMAN DANCE EMPORIUM
5 "9 TO 5" LAURENLYNN CARDWELL HIGH VELOCITY DANCE COMPANY
SMALL WONDERS | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "I LOVE LUCY" CLAIRE SEYMOUR FABULOUS FEET DANCE STUDIO
    SANTIAGO LOZANO  
2 "WESTCOAST 4 LIFE" JACEN ITH RHYTHM & SOUL DANCE STUDIO
    BRYCEN ITH  
3 "EASE ON DOWN" STONE JOHNSON DANCE MOTIONZ
    SYLVIA JOHNSON  
4 "SHAKE, RATTLE, AND ROLL" BENJAMIN RIOS FABULOUS FEET DANCE STUDIO
    TAYLOR KUNZ  
5 "SOPHIA GRACE AND ROSIE" JAYAH MANRING FABULOUS FEET DANCE STUDIO
    MAKENA GILSTRAP  
SMALL WONDERS | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "MACK THE KNIFE" JACEN ITH RHYTHM & SOUL DANCE STUDIO
    BEN JURADO  
    OLIVER CROWLEY  
2 "I LIKE TO FUSS" MADISON ALLEN THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE
    MELINDA KILBOURNE  
    MORGAN MCDONALD  
3 "THE GIRLS ON MINNIE STREET" MATTIE MACKAY FABULOUS FEET DANCE STUDIO
    VIVIAN WHITE  
    SUMMER BROMILEY  
SMALL WONDERS | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "LIL' FREAKS"   DANCE EMPORIUM
2 "SAY HEY I LOVE YOU"   COMOTION DANCE CENTER FOR THE ARTS
3 "DISCO INFERNO"   DANCE MOTIONZ
4 (TIE) "WHEN I GROW UP"   DANCE EMPORIUM
4 (TIE) "DANCE LIKE YO DADDY"   THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE
SMALL WONDERS | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WHO LET THE DOGS OUT"   FABULOUS FEET DANCE STUDIO
2 "YEAH YEAH"   FABULOUS FEET DANCE STUDIO
JUNIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WIPE OUT!" GENE HAYER DANCE CITY ACADEMY
2 "FIRE" BROOKLYN BUTH DANCE MOTIONZ
3 "ME TOO" LILY SCHINDLER HIGH VELOCITY DANCE COMPANY
4 "I CAN DO THAT!" GENE HAYER DANCE CITY ACADEMY
5 "BANJI" NARELLY LANDIN FABULOUS FEET DANCE STUDIO
6 "FOR YOU I WILL" ALIVIA GETZINGER HIGH VELOCITY DANCE COMPANY
7 "DREAMLAND" ANABELLE O'NEILL THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE
8 "GOOD TIME" ELLE WINN RHYTHM & SOUL DANCE STUDIO
9 "TALK TO ME" ADRIAHNA GWINN HIGH VELOCITY DANCE COMPANY
10 "A LITTLE PARTY" LYDIA HATCH SPOKANE ELITE DANCE STUDIO
JUNIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SWEET CHILD" LELY MORFIN HIGH VELOCITY DANCE COMPANY
    LILY SCHINDLER  
2 "PARTNER IN CRIME" EMMA JURADO RHYTHM & SOUL DANCE STUDIO
    JULIANNA LIN  
3 "DEAR FUTURE HUSBAND" RHAYN SMITH-BROWN FABULOUS FEET DANCE STUDIO
    MIA NAVARRO  
JUNIOR | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BIBBIDI-BOBBIDI-BOO" AVA BALLEW FABULOUS FEET DANCE STUDIO
    NARELLY LANDIN  
    RILEY COLLINS  
JUNIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BOOTY SWING"   HIGH VELOCITY DANCE COMPANY
2 "DEMONS"   HIGH VELOCITY DANCE COMPANY
3 "HONEY AND THE BEE"   RHYTHM & SOUL DANCE STUDIO
4 "CHAPLIN"   RHYTHM & SOUL DANCE STUDIO
5 "TOUCHDOWN GIRLZ"   DANCE MOTIONZ
JUNIOR | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "CROCODILE ROCK"   FABULOUS FEET DANCE STUDIO
2 "STEPPING TO THE BEAT"   FABULOUS FEET DANCE STUDIO
3 "AXEL F"   FABULOUS FEET DANCE STUDIO
PRE-TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "DEXTER" REEGAN RADACH HIGH VELOCITY DANCE COMPANY
2 "BRYAN'S GRIEF" MADELINE VOIGT HIGH VELOCITY DANCE COMPANY
3 "HOPE" MADELINE VOIGT HIGH VELOCITY DANCE COMPANY
4 "DEAR PAPA" REEGAN RADACH HIGH VELOCITY DANCE COMPANY
5 "SWELL SEASON" ELISE LINDBERG HIGH VELOCITY DANCE COMPANY
6 "ANGEL" OLIVIA KRAACK EXPRESSIONS SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
7 "IMPOSSIBLE" LILY CREASEY DANCE MOTIONZ
8 "WHEREVER YOU WILL GO" JESSICA TATHAM THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE
9 (TIE) "COPPELIA PRAYER VARIATION" LEAH DAGNON HIGH VELOCITY DANCE COMPANY
9 (TIE) "COPPELIA" ELISE LINDBERG HIGH VELOCITY DANCE COMPANY
10 "NEW WORLD COMING" MACY FOWLER FABULOUS FEET DANCE STUDIO
PRE-TEEN |DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THIS PLACE IS A SHELTER" KAMI FOWLER FABULOUS FEET DANCE STUDIO
    MACY FOWLER  
2 "TROUBLE" KELSEY LOEUN DANCE MOTIONZ
    SARAH MOUA  
3 "GIVING UP" MIRANDA SWARTOUT THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE
    JESSICA TATHAM  
4 "DAISY AND VIOLET" MACY FOWLER FABULOUS FEET DANCE STUDIO
    SOPHIE ZIESMER  
5 "ME AND MY GIRLS" DORIAN SMITH FABULOUS FEET DANCE STUDIO
    SKYLER HARASEK  
PRE-TEEN |TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "HOLD BACK" AJA KIMSEY THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE
    MOLLY MACDONALD  
    JESSICA TATHAM  
2 "BUMBLEBEE" KIELE SCRIVNER COMOTION DANCE CENTER FOR THE ARTS
    LILY DELOZIER  
    TESSA DELOZIER  
PRE-TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ARMS LENGTH"   HIGH VELOCITY DANCE COMPANY
2 "THE LIST"   HIGH VELOCITY DANCE COMPANY
3 "ELEMENTS"   THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE
4 "VELMA"   THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE
5 "THE GOSPEL TRUTH"   DANCE EMPORIUM
PRE-TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BARBARIANS"   DANCE EMPORIUM
2 "TOO MANY FISH"   THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE
3 "WHERE THE FREAKS AT"   FABULOUS FEET DANCE STUDIO
4 "FRIEND LIKE ME"   THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE
TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SPEAKING A DEAD LANGUAGE" SARA THORESON EXPRESSIONS SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
2 "JUST BE HELD" ABIGAIL JOHNSON HIGH VELOCITY DANCE COMPANY
3 "RAW" JASMINE INMAN EXPRESSIONS SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
4 "LIMINAL" ADRIENNE DRIVER DANCE IMAGES WEST
5 "BELIEVE" BLYTHE WITTIG FABULOUS FEET DANCE STUDIO
6 "EVE" KARLEIGH VEDVICK THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE
7 "SEARCHING" ABIGAIL JOHNSON HIGH VELOCITY DANCE COMPANY
8 "WATER LILIES" TIA MOUA DANCE MOTIONZ
9 "COWARD" CASIA LOGAN FABULOUS FEET DANCE STUDIO
10 "BILLY JEAN IS POISON" COLIN SENTZ COMOTION DANCE CENTER FOR THE ARTS
TEEN | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "TIME OF OUR LIVES" KIANA THORESON EXPRESSIONS SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
    SARA THORESON  
2 "THAT'S WHAT I LIKE" FAITH BERNHARDT FABULOUS FEET DANCE STUDIO
    SOREN FLEMING  
3 "WHO ARE WE FOOLING" BLYTHE WITTIG FABULOUS FEET DANCE STUDIO
    PARKER HAIR  
4 "THE BEGINNING" REAGAN BRUMMETT SPOKANE ELITE DANCE STUDIO
    GRACIENNE GAMBOA-ERICKSON  
5 "EVERYBODY HURTS" CAITLIN KUHNS EXPRESSIONS SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
    SHELBY LOVITT  
TEEN | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "IKO IKO" COLIN SENTZ COMOTION DANCE CENTER FOR THE ARTS
    ERIN MELOY  
    KAYLEIGH FINNELL  
2 "LIFE IS A GOOD SONG" AJA KIMSEY THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE
    ELAINA REID  
    JENNA REID  
3 "WINGS" TAYLOR LUCK SPOKANE ELITE DANCE STUDIO
    REAGAN BRUMMETT  
4 "FIGHT SONG" EMMA NORRIS RHYTHM & SOUL DANCE STUDIO
    MAKENZIE ROGERS  
    MEG YOUNG  
5 "FLAWLESS" SAYDEE PHOTHIVONGSA DANCE EMPORIUM
    BETHANY HAZARD  
    JAQUE MASON  
TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BOTTOM OF THE RIVER"   HIGH VELOCITY DANCE COMPANY
2 "US"   DANCE MOTIONZ
3 "BANKS OF THE SEINE"   RHYTHM & SOUL DANCE STUDIO
4 "TO THE HILLS"   FABULOUS FEET DANCE STUDIO
5 "SWAN LAKE PAS DE QUATRE"   EXPRESSIONS SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SQUAD"   DANCE MOTIONZ
2 "VIVALDI"   FABULOUS FEET DANCE STUDIO
3 "READ ALL ABOUT IT"   HIGH VELOCITY DANCE COMPANY
4 "GOT YOUR NUMBER"   HIGH VELOCITY DANCE COMPANY
5 "DEAD HEARTS"   FABULOUS FEET DANCE STUDIO
SENIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BEAUTIFUL YET BROKEN" KIANA THORESON EXPRESSIONS SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
2 "HANNA" ELISE RAMSDEN HIGH VELOCITY DANCE COMPANY
3 "EXPOSURE" BRIANNA HANSEN HIGH VELOCITY DANCE COMPANY
4 "NEXT TO YOU" NETSANET KIMSEY THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE
5 "FIFELITY" MEGAN BUMGARNER EXPRESSIONS SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
SENIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ERUPTING FLIGHT" KIANA THORESON EXPRESSIONS SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
    JASMINE INMAN  
2 "LAMENT" ELIZABETH POPOFF FABULOUS FEET DANCE STUDIO
    MCKAYLA CORULLI  
3 "MY MAN" ADRIENNE DRIVER DANCE IMAGES WEST
    OLIVIA SHEARER  
4 "COME ON OVER" GRACE ORALLO FABULOUS FEET DANCE STUDIO
    SOPHIE HOUGH  
5 "FEVER" ELAINA REID THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE
    JENNA REID  
SENIOR | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WHITE LIES" ELAINA REID THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE
    JENNA REID  
    BRENNAH SCHMELZER  
2 "LET IT OUT" ALISSA RIKER FABULOUS FEET DANCE STUDIO
    CORA VANLITH  
    MCKAYLA CORULLI  
SENIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "AMERICANO"   THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE
2 "LUCIFER"   EXPRESSIONS SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
3 "FRIENDS"   THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE
4 (TIE) "COME TOGETHER"   FABULOUS FEET DANCE STUDIO
4 (TIE) "HOTEL CALIFORNIA"   THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE
5 "BANDITZ"   EXPRESSIONS SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
SENIOR | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "LATEST CRAZE!"   THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE
2 "OVER YOU"   THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE
ADULT | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "DANGER ZONE"   THE DANCE CENTER OF SPOKANE
ADULT | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "NEVER TOO OLD"   DANCE EMPORIUM
SEMI-PROFESSIONAL | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ACT LIKE YOU KNOW" GABBY REMAKEL DANCE EMPORIUM
    CASSIE PRATHER  
    BRI PETRIE  
12 AND UNDER | PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "A SOLDIER'S STORY"   DANCE EMPORIUM
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER INSPIRATION AWARD | SOLO, DUET AND TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BEAUTIFUL YET BROKEN" KIANA THORESON EXPRESSIONS SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER BRILLIANCE AWARD | GROUPS, LINES AND PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SQUAD"   DANCE MOTIONZ


Download PDF




Download PDF
 

 

 

Comodo SSL