• 2016SheerTalentMonterrey-1

 2016/17 Tour

 

Competition Venue
Competition Tickets
Host Hotel
Capitol Theatre
1015 Main Street
Wheeling, WV 26003
304-233-7000





Special Edition Dance Moms Competition 
Purchase $20.00 Audience Tickets
Download Appearance Release
Please contact Alex Erikson at 917-971-4995 or
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with ticket and
web questions.
Host hotel is not offered for this event.

 

Judges and Announcer
Schedule
Register
Judges 
Tori Inboden, Kiki Lucas and Chris Saunders

Announcer
Adam Flagella






Saturday December 3 
7:30 am Building Opens, Teacher Registration
and Music CDs Acceptance
8:30 am Auditorium Opens
9:00 am Competition Starts
3:00 pm Award Ceremony
3:30 pm Competition Ends
*Times are Approximate
Please Log in at the registration Center to start y
our Registration. If you are a new user,
please first create a studio profile, so you can
be approved. Make sure to enter all
competition entries; and to click Pay by Check
or Pay by Credit Card, to complete your
registration.

 

Welcome
City Search
Fees and Guidelines
Thank you for your interest in the Saturday 
December 3, 2016 Dance Moms Special
Edition Competition


Experience a Day with Abby Lee Miller
and the Cast of Dance Moms!
Shooting a New Season 7 Episode!

Entertainment
Restaurants
Shopping
Spa & Beauty





$20.00 per Student per Competition Entry. 
$20.00 Audience Tickets
Students do not pay for audience tickets.
View Guidelines



 

 

Photos and Videos
Results
Location
Photos and videos will be for sale at the event 
by Gary Antle Productions.







 
Congratulations to all the winners! 
View Results!

 

SMALL WONDERS | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BETTY BOOP" LYNZEE ENSELL DANCE FORCE ELITE
2 "BIG NOISE" DALANA BOVE DANCE FORCE ELITE
3 "CRUELLA DU VIL" LYNZEE ENSELL DANCE FORCE ELITE
4 "HALO" JAELYN WARD APPOLONIA LEAKE DANCE COMPANY
5 "MISS YOU DADDY" LYNZEE ENSELL DANCE FORCE ELITE
SMALL WONDERS | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WE CAN'T SAY GOODBYE" ELIANNA WALMSLEY ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
    LILLIANA KETCHMAN  
2 "DOUBLE TROUBLE" DALANA BOVE DANCE FORCE ELITE
    LYNZEE ENSELL  
3 "SISTERS FOREVER" MIA DOYLE THE PLACE FOR DANCE
    ANNA DOYLE  
4 "EVIL X 2" DALANA BOVE DANCE FORCE ELITE
    LYNZEE ENSELL  
5 "GENIE IN A BOTTLE" SADIE TROUT THE DANCE FACTORY
    KENNEDY LONG  
SMALL WONDERS | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "LATIN DIVAS" LACIE PELLEY THE PLACE FOR DANCE
    IRELAND MARSHALL  
    DEJAH ACHHAMMER  
2 "THE SPICE GIRLS" BROOKE KOVALSKI THE DANCE FACTORY
    MADDISON DUFFEY  
    ELIZABETH BOLOCK  
SMALL WONDERS | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "DO YOU LOVE ME"   THE DANCE FACTORY
2 "COOTIES"   THE DANCE FACTORY
JUNIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "STAR DARLING" SARAH GEORGIANA DANCE BY CAMI
2 "ENVIOUS BIRD" ANNA DOYLE THE PLACE FOR DANCE
3 "I LOOK TO YOU" MALEEA CROWNOVER THE PLACE FOR DANCE
4 "AUTISM SPEAKS" DUSTANA ROBERTS-KELLY APPOLONIA LEAKE DANCE COMPANY
5 "TITANIUM" SOPHIA CONNORS PREMIER DANCE CENTRE
JUNIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SOUNDS" ALAINA SCABORA APPOLONIA LEAKE/APPOLONIA LEAKE
    DUSTANA ROBERTS-KELLY  
2 "DANCE AND SHOUT" OLIVIA BONECUTTER THE PLACE FOR DANCE
    SAMI ROBINS  
3 "AMAZING GRACE" ANNA DOYLE THE PLACE FOR DANCE
    ADDIE LONG  
4 "GLAM" ABBIE BENNETT-RUSH THE DANCE FACTORY
    ABBY CARPINO  
JUNIOR | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SILENT NIGHT" ANNA DOYLE THE PLACE FOR DANCE
    ADDIE LONG  
    SAKIYAH COLEMAN  
JUNIOR | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WELCOME TO MY TEAPARTY"   THE DANCE FACTORY
PRE-TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THY WILL BE DONE" SARAH HUNT ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
2 (TIE) "LET IT BE" MORGAN GRANT THE PLACE FOR DANCE
2 (TIE) "CRUSH" COCO BASILJ THE PLACE FOR DANCE
3 "THE STORY" ALAINA SCABORA APPOLONIA LEAKE DANCE COMPANY
4 "GOOD GOLLY MISS MOLLY" JULIA BUCK THE DANCE FACTORY
5 "COMPASS" SUMMER KACZYNSKI APPOLONIA LEAKE DANCE COMPANY
PRE-TEEN |DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "HALLELUJAH" MORGAN GRANT THE PLACE FOR DANCE
    TIARRA WILLIAMS  
2 "DRUM" OLIVIA BONECUTTER THE PLACE FOR DANCE
    RYLEE HUBBARD  
3 "LITTLE TOY GUNS" CASEY TROUT THE DANCE FACTORY
    CYLEE TROUT  
PRE-TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THINK ABOUT IT"   THE PLACE FOR DANCE
PRE-TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WHATS A GIRL GOTTA DO?"   THE PLACE FOR DANCE
TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "I'M ALREADY DONE" CAMRYN BRIDGES ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
2 (TIE) "SAY MY NAME" ALEXIA ZUFALL APPOLONIA LEAKE DANCE COMPANY
2 (TIE) "SACRIFICE" NICAYA WILEY CANDY APPLE DANCE CENTRE
3 "ABANDONED" CHRISTINA PEYTON APPOLONIA LEAKE DANCE COMPANY
4 "RUN" RILEIGH GUALTIERE THE PLACE FOR DANCE
5 "NEW YORK, NEW YORK" RILEIGH GUALTIERE THE PLACE FOR DANCE
TEEN | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BITTER EARTH" RILEIGH GUALTIERE SLOANE SWEARINGEN/SLOANE SWEARINGEN
    EMILY VITLIP  
TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "GHOST TOWN"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
2 "BUILD THE WALL"   CANDY APPLE DANCE CENTRE
3 "ALL WE DO"   APPOLONIA LEAKE DANCE COMPANY
4 "MY HEART WITH YOU"   THE PLACE FOR DANCE
5 "CAN'T TOUCH THIS"   THE PLACE FOR DANCE
SENIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "FOUND" TRENT EDWARDS APPOLONIA LEAKE DANCE COMPANY
2 (TIE) "LOST" COLTON EDWARDS APPOLONIA LEAKE DANCE COMPANY
2 (TIE) "INTO THE NIGHT" JAMIE KOSTAN HOLLIDAY DANCE
3 "LIKE A RIVER RUNS" KIRA NEWBURN THE PLACE FOR DANCE
4 "BATTLEFIELD" ERIKA THROWER HOLLIDAY DANCE
5 "SHADES OF GREY" ANNA HOLLINGSHEAD SHARON HOLLINGSHEAD/LYNDY ADAMONIS
SENIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "RUNAWAY" TRENT EDWARDS APPOLONIA LEAKE DANCE COMPANY
    COLTON EDWARDS  
SENIOR | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "NO ENVY NO FEAR" ALLYSON HAYFORD SHARON HOLLINGSHEAD/LYNDY ADAMONIS
    ASHLEY HAYFORD  
    ANNA HOLLINGSHEAD  
SENIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "TOUCH"   THE PLACE FOR DANCE
2 "SWEET DREAMS"   THE PLACE FOR DANCE
SENIOR | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SLOW DANCING IN A BURNING ROOM"   THE PLACE FOR DANCE
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER INSPIRATION AWARD | SOLO, DUET AND TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "RUNAWAY" TRENT EDWARDS APPOLONIA LEAKE DANCE COMPANY
    COLTON EDWARDS  
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER BRILLIANCE AWARD | GROUPS, LINES AND PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "GHOST TOWN"   ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY


Download PDF


Download PDF
Comodo SSL