• 2016SheerTalentMonterrey-1

2016/17 Tour

 

Competition Venue
Workshop Venue
Host Hotel
Adam's Mark Buffalo
120 Church Street
Buffalo, NY 14202
716-845-5100


 
Adam's Mark Buffalo
120 Church Street
Buffalo, NY 14202
716-845-5100


 
Adam's Mark Buffalo
120 Church Street
Buffalo, NY 14202
716-845-5100
Room Rate:
$124.00 Single and Double
$134 Triple
$144 Quad
Hotel Reservations Deadline: March 7, 2017
*Room rates are not guaranteed if booked
after deadline.

 

Faculty
Schedule
Register
Ballet: Juan Rodriguez 
Contemporary/Jazz: Kaitlyn Salisbury
Tap: Jodeci Milhouse
Hip Hop/Jazz Funk: Carlos Neto
*Faculty is subject to change without notice.
Saturday April 21 - April 23 
Friday Competition: 5:00 pm - 11:45 pm
Saturday Competition: 8:00 am - 8:45 pm
Sunday Competition: 8:00 am - 11:15 am
Sunday Workshops: 12:30 pm - 4:30 pm
*Times are Approximate
Please Log in at the Registration Center to start
your Registration. If you are a new user, please
first create a studio profile, so you can be
approved. Make sure to enter all competition
entries as well as workshop participants; and
to click Pay by Check or Pay by Credit Card,
to complete your registration.
Any changes to your online registration must be
done at least 14 days before the event.

 

Welcome
City Search
Fees and Guidelines
Thank you for your interest in the April 
21-23, 2017 regional event in Buffalo, NY.

Join us for this engaging, memorable
and professional event with cash
awards and scholarships as wells
as a renowned quality faculty.
Entertainment
Restaurants
Shopping
Spa & Beauty

 
View Fees by logging into your account.
View Guidelines


 

 

Photos and Videos
Results
Location
Photos and videos will be for sale at the event 
by Gary Antle Productions.







 
View results below.







 

 

SMALL WONDERS | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "LEGS" BROOKLYN CORBETT CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
2 "YELLOW POLKA DOT BIKINI" CHIARA NICOLAZZO EXPRESSIONS DANCE COMPANY
3 "HEY MICKEY" ALLISON JUBENVILLE EXPRESSIONS DANCE COMPANY
4 "MISS BANANA" ALYSSA WESLEY CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
5 "HEY LIL MOMMA" AMINA SCOTT CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
SMALL WONDERS | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "PARTYTIME" ALYSSA WESLEY CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
    MCKENNA FITZPATRICK  
SMALL WONDERS | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "CAMILLE, COLLETTE, FIFI" RHIANNON QUINN CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
    CALIRE ROBBINS  
    AMINA SCOTT  
2 "SPLISH SPLASH" KATHRYN BAGSHAW TRADITIONS ACADEMY OF DANCE
    ROBIN RICKETTS  
    LYLAH STEPHENS  
SMALL WONDERS | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ROSIE THE RIVETER"   CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
2 "THE PRAYER"   CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
3 "IT'S MY PARTY"   CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
4 (TIE) "AY CARUMBA"   CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
4 (TIE) "SHORTENING' BREAD"   CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
5 "CURIOUS CATS"   CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
SMALL WONDERS | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "OVER THE RAINBOW"   THE DANCE HOUSE OF BROOKLYN
2 "DON'T PASS ME BY"   THE DANCE HOUSE OF BROOKLYN
3 "GREEN LIGHT"   THE DANCE HOUSE OF BROOKLYN
JUNIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 HIT ME WITH A HOT NOTE" NYA RICKS CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
2 "GRACE" BROOKE SHADLE CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
3 "THE SONG" BROOK SHODLE CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
4 THIS IS THE MOMENT" NYA RICKS CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
5 "MY MUM!" CHLOE LONGLADE POFF MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE
JUNIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "MAMMAS GOTTA GO!" KYLIE ONEILL MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE
    CHLOE LONGLADE POFF  
2 "ALWAYS YOU" JANE CLAIRE BROWN TRADITIONS ACADEMY OF DANCE
    KYA LENIX  
3 "SMASH!" ALYSSA SWEENEY TRADITIONS ACADEMY OF DANCE
    KATIE HIBBS  
4 "LOLLIPOP" SHELBY HERBERT EXPRESSIONS DANCE COMPANY
    CHARLOTTE BOHONOS  
JUNIOR | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "TROUBLE" SYDNEY SALA CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
    BROOKE SHADLE  
    NYA RICKS  
JUNIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WE ALL SCREAM FOR ICE CREAM"   HOFFMAN SCHOOL OF DANCE
2 "INSIDE OUT, UPSIDE DOWN"   EXPRESSIONS DANCE COMPANY
3 "SEASONS"   TRADITIONS ACADEMY OF DANCE
4 "WHAT I WOULDN'T DO"   EXPRESSIONS DANCE COMPANY
5 "LIFT ME UP"   TRADITIONS ACADEMY OF DANCE
JUNIOR | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "IMAGINE"   HOFFMAN SCHOOL OF DANCE
2 "ROSE MAIDENS"   HOFFMAN SCHOOL OF DANCE
PRE-TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "PAPA CAN YOU HEAR ME" SYDNEY SALA CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
2 "UNDTEADY" NATHAN SMITH CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
3 "DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE" SYDNEY SALA CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
4 "ORDINARY WORLD" EMILY KHO TRADITIONS ACADEMY OF DANCE
5 "GOT YOUR NUMBER" EMILY KHO TRADITIONS ACADEMY OF DANCE
PRE-TEEN | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "TIME" VICTORIA D'ALESSIO EXPRESSIONS DANCE COMPANY
    ELIANA MAISONNEUVE  
2 "THE PRODUCERS" MIA PEREIRA TRADITIONS ACADEMY OF DANCE
    VICTORIA GREBENC  
3 "KISSING YOU" BROOKE SHADLE CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
    NATHAN SMITH  
4 "EVACUATION" KYA LENIX TRADITIONS ACADEMY OF DANCE
    SARA BLAZANIN  
5 "LET THEM EAT CAKE" EMILY KHO TRADITIONS ACADEMY OF DANCE
    MIA PEREIRA  
PRE-TEEN |TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "TURN UP" EMILIE NOKES EXPRESSIONS DANCE COMPANY
    TAYLOR SAVAGE  
    ADRIANNA DEDEUS  
2 "RIGHT NOW" CHLOE LONGLADE POFF MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE
    KYLIE ONEILL  
    MACKAYLA ONEILL  
PRE-TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ONE VOICE"   CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
2 "SECRETS"   CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
3 (TIE) "VOILA"   EXPRESSIONS DANCE COMPANY
3 (TIE) "JUMP THE TRACK"   CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
4 "ROTTEN TO THE CORE"   MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE
5 "SMASH"   CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
PRE-TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "NEW YORK, NEW YORK"   EXPRESSIONS DANCE COMPANY
2 "SOMEBODY"   CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
3 "SOMEBODY'S WATCHING ME"   HOFFMAN SCHOOL OF DANCE
4 "MAMA'S ANGELS"   MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE
5 "DO YOUR THING"   CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BLOWN AWAY" LAUREN SUTHERLAND TONAWANDA DANCE ARTS
2 "LULLABY" SOPHIE DOTTORI BTS DANCE NORTH BAY
3 "SIMPLE PLEASURES" BROOKE METELSKY EXPRESSIONS DANCE COMPANY
4 "STEERAGE 1912" ALYCIA HEBERT TRADITIONS ACADEMY OF DANCE
5 "AND SO IT IS" JACOB STAYZER EXPRESSIONS DANCE COMPANY
TEEN | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "IF I COULD GIVE YOU MY EYES" ALYCIA HEBERT TRADITIONS ACADEMY OF DANCE
    SARA BLAZANIN  
2 "THE WALKERS" BROOKE METELSKY EXPRESSIONS DANCE COMPANY
    OLIVIA BOOK  
3 "WHEN THE KIDS GET MARRIED" ALEXANDRIA SCHMIDT TRADITIONS ACADEMY OF DANCE
    VICTORIA SCHMIDT  
4 "WORK" SOPHIE DOTTORI BTS DANCE NORTH BAY
    DOMINIQUE DESORMEAU  
5 "INSTRUCTIONS FOR A BAD DAY" MEGAN DOHERTY MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE
    ANDREA ROSATO  
TEEN | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BEETHOVEN MASHUP" ALYCIA HEBERT TRADITIONS ACADEMY OF DANCE
    EMILY KHO  
    VICTORIA GREBENC  
2 "MONET'S GARDEN" ABIGAIL HARRIS TRADITIONS ACADEMY OF DANCE
    ALEXANDRIA SCHMIDT  
    CHARLOTTE ST.CROIX  
3 "HEARTBREAKERS" PAIGE LONGLADE-KOSSEL MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE
    KATE MCCRIMMON  
    ANDREA ROSATO  
4 "SYMPATHY" ALYCIA HEBERT TRADITIONS ACADEMY OF DANCE
    MIA PEREIRA  
    VICTORIA GREBENC  
5 "SOMEONE NEW" EMMA POTURALSKI HOFFMAN SCHOOL OF DANCE
    MADELINE OHLWEILER  
    NATALIE WILKINSON  
TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "DANCE WITH SOMEBODY"   MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE
2 "WITHOUT YOU"   EXPRESSIONS DANCE COMPANY
3 "MUSICA DEL BEBE DURMIENTE"   EXPRESSIONS DANCE COMPANY
4 "FIGHTING FOR A NEW WORLD"   TRADITIONS ACADEMY OF DANCE
5 "ALREADY GONE"   EXPRESSIONS DANCE COMPANY
TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "END OF THE WORLD"   TRADITIONS ACADEMY OF DANCE
2 "UNSTOPPABLE"   CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
3 "HAIR SPRAY"   MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE
4 "ISLANDS"   CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
5 "ENCHANTED"   HOFFMAN SCHOOL OF DANCE
SENIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "UNDER HER SKIN" STEPHANIE WAITE EXPRESSIONS DANCE COMPANY
2 "LLORANDO" COURTNEY WOLFF CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
3 "GEORGIA" STEPHANIE WAITE EXPRESSIONS DANCE COMPANY
4 "FALL FOR YOU" GILLIAN CLIFFORD CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
5 "MAN'S WORLD" GILLIAN CLIFFORD CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
SENIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "D'AMELIA" KATELYN GEORGE EXPRESSIONS DANCE COMPANY
    STEPHANIE WAITE  
2 "TIME OF OUR LIVES" REBECCA WAITE EXPRESSIONS DANCE COMPANY
    STEPHANIE WAITE  
3 "ANGEL STANDING BY" NICOLE BIDLACK CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
    AAUTUMN LOCICERO  
4 "THE HIGHEST TIDE" ALEXIS GALVEZ MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE
    SARA ROSE CHIODO  
5 "SHE USED TO BE MINE" TATUM KLOKE TRADITIONS ACADEMY OF DANCE
    SAMANTHA PIRKL  
SENIOR | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ABSENT EIGHTS" OLIVIA BOOK EXPRESSIONS DANCE COMPANY
    BROOKE METELSKY  
    MACKENZIE KLAGER  
2 "SIRENS" DEVAN DELANEY HOFFMAN SCHOOL OF DANCE
    HALEY HIRSCH  
    REILLY WILLSON  
3 "GETTING' COMMAS" ALYSSA RUBERTO TRADITIONS ACADEMY OF DANCE
    CAITLIN TAYLOR  
    SAMANTHA PIRKL  
SENIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "LADIES NIGHT"   MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE
2 "A TRIP THROUGH TIME"   HOFFMAN SCHOOL OF DANCE
3 "FAVOURITE BALLET"   MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE
4 "FREAKUM DRESS"   HOFFMAN SCHOOL OF DANCE
SENIOR | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WHAT WE BEHOLD"   CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
2 "A MILLION REASONS"   CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
3 (TIE) "LOCOMOTION"   CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
3 (TIE) "CONJURED"   HOFFMAN SCHOOL OF DANCE
4 "LAST NIGHT"   CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
5 "REVOLUTION"   CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
12 AND UNDER | PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THE LION KING"   EXPRESSIONS DANCE COMPANY
2 "DIVE IN THE POOL"   CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
13 AND OVER | PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ENCHANTED"   MARIE ANN LONGLADE SCHOOL OF DANCE
2 "RHYTHM OF THE NIGHT"   HOFFMAN SCHOOL OF DANCE
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER INSPIRATION AWARD | SOLO, DUET AND TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "UNDER HER SKIN" STEPHANIE WAITE EXPRESSIONS DANCE COMPANY
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER BRILLIANCE AWARD | GROUPS, LINES AND PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ROSIE THE RIVETER"   CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO


Download PDF




Download PDF
 
Comodo SSL