• 2016SheerTalentMonterrey-1

2016/17 Tour

 

Competition Venue
Workshop Venue
Host Hotel
Doubletree by Hilton Stapleton North
4040 Quebec Street
Denver, CO 80216
800-222-8733 or 303-321-6666


 
Doubletree by Hilton Stapleton North
4040 Quebec Street
Denver, CO 80216
800-222-8733 or 303-321-6666


 
Doubletree by Hilton Stapleton North
4040 Quebec Street
Denver, CO 80216
800-222-8733 or 303-321-6666

Room Rate: $99.00 Single
$109.00 Double
$114.00 Triple
$119.00 Quad Hotel
Reservations Deadline: March 2, 2017
Group Name: Sheer Talent
Group Code: SHE
Complimentary Hot Buffet Breakfast
*Room rates are not guaranteed if booked after
deadline.

 

Faculty
Schedule
Register
Ballet: Charmaine Hunter 
Contemporary/Jazz: Tyrell V. Rolle
Tap: Ali Rosenstein
Hip Hop: Jason Santana
*Faculty is subject to change without notice.


Saturday April 1 - Sunday April 2 
Saturday Competition 9:00 am - 9:00 pm
Sunday Workshops: 9:00 am - 2:30 pm
*Times are Approximate
Please Log in at the Registration Center to start 
your Registration. If you are a new user, please 
first create a studio profile, so you can be 
approved. Make sure to enter all competition 
entries as well as workshop participants; and
to click Pay by Check or Pay by Credit Card,
to complete your registration.
Any changes to your online registration must be 
done at least 14 days before the event.

 

Welcome
City Search
Fees and Guidelines
Thank you for your interest in the April 
1-2, 2017 regional event in Denver, CO.

Join us for this engaging, memorable
and professional event with cash
awards and scholarships as wells
as a renowned quality faculty.
Entertainment
Restaurants
Shopping
Spa & Beauty

 
View Fees by logging into your account.
View Guidelines



 

 

Photos and Videos
Results
Location
Photos and videos will be for sale at the event 
by Gary Antle Productions.







 
Results will be posted after completed event.







 

 

SMALL WONDERS | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WALTZ FROM SYLVIA" CARSYN HENRY STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
2 "PERFECT ISN'T EASY" LENNON NELSON SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
3 "WIND IT UP" ELISIA JAMSHID SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
4 "SLOW DOWN" BROOKLYN SCHREURS STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
5 "ENTENDUE" MADELYN DION-CHILDERS SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
SMALL WONDERS | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SASSY" HAYDEN DANKO SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
    PRESLEY DANKO  
2 "YACHT CLUB SWING" COOPER MAISANO SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
    MADELYN DION-CHILDERS  
3 "BE LIKE YOU" TARYN DAVIS ACT TWO STUDIOS
    LORIANA WALTER  
SMALL WONDERS | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BLONDE BOMBSHELLS" ELISIA JAMSHID SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
    GRACE TOWNLEY  
    OLIVIA TAILLON  
2 "HEY MICHEY" AVA RODINELLI BELLA DANZE ARTZ
    GIABELLA FRANK  
    MIKA HAMBLIN  
SMALL WONDERS | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "LOST IN THE WOODS"   SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
2 "TOY BOX"   STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
3 "FUNKY MONKEY"   STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
4 "SHAKE YOUR TAIL FEATHERS"   ACT TWO STUDIOS
SMALL WONDERS | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "LET GO"   SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
JUNIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "EMERGENCY" KEIRA ROBINSON STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
2 "DREAM CONCEPT" JORDAN HENRY STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
3 "ROLL UP YOUR SLEEVES" KEIRA ROBINSON STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
4 "MAMA'S PLACE" KAJSA TERNING SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
5 "SHINE" ELLIE COLSON STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
JUNIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "HOT TANGO" COOPER MAISANO SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
    LILIA STOCKING  
2 "I'LL STAND BY YOU" ANNIKA LIEBER STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
    LILLY LEIBER  
3 "BESTIES AT THE BEACH" AVERIE GUTIERREZ ACT TWO STUDIOS
    TRONA BATES  
4 "FRIENDS TIL THE END" EMMA OBRIEN STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
    ADRIANNA LASUSA  
JUNIOR | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "PRETIOS" AEMILIA KEANEY SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
    KAJSA TERNING  
    PEIGHTON DANKO  
2 "DANCERS GOT YOUR SIX" CORA OEDEKOVEN ACT TWO STUDIOS
    GRACE CRAIG  
    MOIRA MCPHERSON  
JUNIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ROKU NAMI"   SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
2 "WHAT IF LOVE"   STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
3 "YANKEE DOODLE DANDEE"   BELLA DANZE ARTZ
4 "CLAP SNAP"   STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
5 "THROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE"   BELLA DANZE ARTZ
JUNIOR | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "LITTLE GIRLS"   STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
2 "MY SALVATION"   SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
3 "FIRE UNDER MY FEET"   STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
PRE-TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ONLY THE WINDS" ELLE NELSON SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
2 "NEW WORKOUT PLAN" PEIGHTON DANKO SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
3 "STOP THE HATE" ELENA MOORE SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
4 (TIE) "DECIPHER" ASHLEY BAKER STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
4 (TIE) "EYE OF THE STORM" MADISON BUTTERFIELD STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
4 (TIE) "HALLELUJAH" CAMBELLE DANKO SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
5 "I WON'T GIVE UP" JORDYN RICHARD STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
PRE-TEEN |DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BREATHE IN, BREATHE OUT" ELLE NELSON SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
    MARISSA ASHWORTH  
2 "SISTERS" EMILY CHEI PARKER DANCE ACADEMY
    SARAH CHEI  
3 "YOU READY" ANNIE BARD SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
    KATIE DAILEY  
4 "HALO" ANABELLE BAUMHOVER ACT TWO STUDIOS
    EMMARAY VAN DELL  
5 "SISTERS" CHLOE LEMONDS STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
    LUCY LEMONDS  
PRE-TEEN |TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THE FALL OF AN ANGEL" ANNIE BARD SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
    CAMBELLE DANKO  
    ELENA MOORE  
PRE-TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "IN LOVING MEMORY"   SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
2 "HAUNTING SKY"   SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
3 "NEW YORK NEW YORK"   STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
4 "100 EASY WAYS"   SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
5 "COMES AND GOES"   STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
PRE-TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "AIN'T NOTHIN'WRONG WITH THAT"   ACT TWO STUDIOS
TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "DON’T LET ME DOWN" AUTUMN LATHERS STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
2 "PIECE BY PIECE" AVA KENNEY STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
3 "OPEN HANDS" EMMA PARKER STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
4 "LIFT OFF" JACKIE CURRY PARKER DANCE ACADEMY
5 (TIE) "KILL OF THE NIGHT" JESTINA MUNDY PARKER DANCE ACADEMY
5 (TIE) "LE PEIGE" MADDIE DAILEY SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
TEEN | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BE ITALIAN" KIMORA SOLIS SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
    PEYTON BEINDORFF  
2 "A BIT OF CHAPLIN" MAGGIE MACHADO PARKER DANCE ACADEMY
    SARAH CHEI  
3 "LIFE" LAUREN DRESSLER SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
    PEYTON BEINDORFF  
TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THE GOOD…."   PARKER DANCE ACADEMY
2 "HOW MANY TIMES"   STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
3 "BRAND NEW KEY"   SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
4 "INSIDE OUT"   STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
5 "PUSH/PULL"   ACT TWO STUDIOS
TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "DON'T LET ME DOWN"   PARKER DANCE ACADEMY
2 "TAKE ME TO THE RIVER"   STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
SENIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "I CAN'T MAKE YOU LOVE ME" ALEXIS STEPHEN STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
2 "20/20" JENNY LANSDON PARKER DANCE ACADEMY
3 "REWIND" MAGGIE MACHADO PARKER DANCE ACADEMY
4 "DIE TRYING" SHANNON CUMMINGS BELLA DANZE ARTZ
5 "PAINTING GREY'S" ISABEL LOPEZ PARKER DANCE ACADEMY
SENIOR |GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "RIVER JORDAN"   PARKER DANCE ACADEMY
2 "AM I HERE"   PARKER DANCE ACADEMY
3 "POWER"   ACT TWO STUDIOS
ADULT | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "TIMELESS" MARIANA PULIDO ESPARZA INDEPENDENT
2 "PIN-STRIPED SUIT" RACHEL D. RICHARDS JOANNES DANCE STUDIO # 4
ADULT | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "PINK PARASOL" BB BOODELL JOANNES DANCE STUDIO # 4
    MIMI BURGMEISTER  
2 "LE JAZZ HOT" TERRIE L. GAY JOANNES DANCE STUDIO # 4
    CARRIE SULLIVAN  
3 "OH DEAR BOOGIE" BB BOODELL JOANNES DANCE STUDIO # 4
    CHRISTOPHER BOODELL  
ADULT | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "MIE BIER BIST DU SCHOEN" CARRIE SULLIVAN JOANNES DANCE STUDIO # 4
    RACHEL D. RICHARDS  
    TERRIE L. GAY  
ADULT | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "TAMBA TAP"   JOANNES DANCE STUDIO # 4
12 AND UNDER | PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WERK"   SERAPHIM DANCE ACADEMY
2 "DOWNTOWN GIRL"   STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
3 "PAPER BOAT"   STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
13 AND OVER | PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WAY DOWN WE GO"   STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
2 "MUG SHOT"   STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER INSPIRATION AWARD | SOLO, DUET AND TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "I CAN'T MAKE YOU LOVE ME" ALEXIS STEPHEN STUDIO 9 DANCE ACADEMY
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER BRILLIANCE AWARD | GROUPS, LINES AND PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THE GOOD…."   PARKER DANCE ACADEMY


Download PDF




Download PDF
 

 

 

Comodo SSL