• 2016SheerTalentMonterrey-1

2016/17 Tour



Competition Venue
Workshop Venue
Host Hotel
Orpheum Theatre 
203 W. Adams Street
Phoenix, AZ 85003
602-534-5600
Phoenix Convention Center
South Building | Room 157-159
100 N 3rd Street
Phoenix, AZ 85004
800-282-4842 or 602-262-6225
Hilton Garden Inn Phoenix Midtown 
4000 N. Central Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85012
602-279-9811  

 

Faculty
Schedule
Register
Ballet: Dempsey Ward 
Contemporary/Jazz: Tyrell V. Rolle
Tap: TJ Yale
Hip Hop: Jason Santana
*Faculty is subject to change without notice.
Saturday April 8 - Sunday April 9 
Saturday Competition: 10:00 am - 6:15 pm
Sunday Workshops: 9:00 am - 2:30 pm
*Times are Approximate




Please Log in at the registration Center to start 
your Registration. If you are a new user, please
first create a studio profile, so you can be
approved. Make sure to enter all competition
entries as well as workshop participants; and
to click Pay by Check or Pay by Credit Card,
to complete your registration.
Any changes to your online registration must be
done at least 14 days before the event.

 

Welcome
City Search
Fees and Guidelines
Thank you for your interest in the
regional event on April 8-9, 2017
in Phoenix, AZ.

Join us for this engaging, memorable
and professional event with cash
awards and scholarships as wells
as a renowned quality faculty.
Entertainment
Restaurants
Shopping
Spa & Beauty

 
View Fees by logging into your account. 
View Guidelines

 

 

Photos and Videos
Results
Location
Photos and videos will be for sale at the event 
by Gary Antle Productions.







 
View results below.







 

 

SMALL WONDERS | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "MISS INVISIBLE" ALIANNA ESCOBIDO ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
2 "SASSY" ALIANNA ESCOBIDO ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
3 "CONCRETE ANGEL" CRYSTAL PROCTOR ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
4 "POPULAR" SAVANAH PROCTOR ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
5 "THE CLIMB" JOSSELYN WOLOCHUK ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
SMALL WONDERS | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BETTER THAN YOU" ALIANNA ESCOBIDO ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
    JOSSELYN WOLOCHUK  
2 "JACK'S LAMENT" SYDNEY PARKENING VISUAL ABSTRACT DANCE
    ARIAL CHEN-BROWN  
SMALL WONDERS | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BIG NOISE"   ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
2 "WILD WEST"   ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
3 "SEA CRUISE"   PRESTIGE DANCE ACADEMY
4 "IN LOVE WITH A MONSTER"   PRESTIGE DANCE ACADEMY
5 "COLORS OF THE WIND"   DANCE GALLERIE
SMALL WONDERS | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BREATH OF HEAVEN"   OASIS DANCE
JUNIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BLACK BIRD" KYLAYA COX INTENSE DANCERS PROJECT
2 "ON MY OWN" ILIANA AUSTIN ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
3 "FLY AWAY" SAMAURRA MOORE ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
4 "SOMEWHERE OUT THERE" LAUREN DAVENPORT OASIS DANCE
5 "COLORS OF THE WIND" MILLENA DOEKES ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
JUNIOR | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "TAKING YOU BACK" INDIGO LUNA OASIS DANCE
    CHLOE CARABIO  
    ERICA EASTLAND  
JUNIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "JAI HO"   ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
2 "STILL ROCK AND ROLL TO ME"   PRESTIGE DANCE ACADEMY
3 "WHAT'S A GIRL GOTTA DO"   ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
4 "IM IN LOVE WITH A MONSTER"   OASIS DANCE
5 "CHILDHOOD DREAMS"   OASIS DANCE
JUNIOR | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "LADIES CHOICE"   ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
PRE-TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "IN THIS SHIRT" ABBEY ZIRKLE GRAVITY & GRACE DANCE COMPANY
2 "YOUR DAY WILL COME" ABBEY ZIRKLE GRAVITY & GRACE DANCE COMPANY
3 "RISE UP" SABRINA LE GRAVITY & GRACE DANCE COMPANY
4 "X'S AND O'S" ALEXANDRIA WILSON ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
5 "HEAL" TAYLOR PETERSON PRESTIGE DANCE ACADEMY
PRE-TEEN | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "LIGHT OF GRACE" ABBEY ZIRKLE GRAVITY & GRACE DANCE COMPANY
    SABRINA LE  
2 "BEAT" ALEXIS CASSIDY PRESTIGE DANCE ACADEMY
    BROOKE COYKENDALL  
3 "THE PERFECT CHEER" CONNOR YBARRA PRESTIGE DANCE ACADEMY
    DEVRI MILLS  
PRE-TEEN |TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SORT OF" ALEX FEELER DANCE GALLERIE
    PIXIE RICHARDS  
    TATUM WRIGHT  
PRE-TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "HALO"   PRESTIGE DANCE ACADEMY
2 "SPEAKING FRENCH"   PRESTIGE DANCE ACADEMY
3 "SALUTE"   PRESTIGE DANCE ACADEMY
4 "DROP THE MAMBO"   PRESTIGE DANCE ACADEMY
5 "PARENTS JUST DON'T UNDERSTAND"   PRESTIGE DANCE ACADEMY
PRE-TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "TRIBAL" 12 Students ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 (TIE) "ANGEL" MICHELLE FRICKER ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
1 (TIE) "THIS IS WHAT IT FEELS LIKE" SAMANTHA ORDONEZ OASIS DANCE
2 "FEELIN GOOD" MICHELLE FRICKER ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
3 "HURT" MARIA JOHNSON ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
4 "SYMPHONY 2000" CONNOR YBARRA PRESTIGE DANCE ACADEMY
5 "HEART CRY" ADELINE KERSHNER GRAVITY & GRACE DANCE COMPANY
TEEN | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "CASTLE" MARISSA WRIGHT PRESTIGE DANCE ACADEMY
    PIPER SALO  
2 "SILHOUETTE" ADRIANA DAVILA OASIS DANCE
    KRISTEN GRIFFIN  
3 "THE SWANS" MARIA JOHNSON ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
    MICHELLE FRICKER  
4 "FOOTLOOSE" ISABELLA BLAKE PRESTIGE DANCE ACADEMY
    ISABELLA VALENCIA  
5 "THE FORGOTTEN ONES" MICHELLE FRICKER ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
    GABRIELLE FRICKER  
TEEN | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THINKING OF YOU" ALEXANDRA BARNETT OASIS DANCE
    ALYSSA CATHEY  
    ARIANA BACA  
TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "OLD DAYS"   PRESTIGE DANCE ACADEMY
2 "STORM"   ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
3 "GRACE"   ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
4 "LIGHTS OUT"   PRESTIGE DANCE ACADEMY
5 "LOVE ME RIGHT"   ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "OCEANS"   OASIS DANCE
2 "THAT’S RIGHT"   ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
SENIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WHEREVER YOU WILL GO" CAITY WOOD OASIS DANCE
2 "THROUGH THE EYES OF A CHILD" LINDSEY WOOD OASIS DANCE
3 "HOME" MACKENZIE MIRENDA OASIS DANCE
4 "LIGHT THAT NEVER FAILS" CHLOEE MILLER PRESTIGE DANCE ACADEMY
5 "SOUND OF SILENCE" TASHA BECK ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
SENIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "LANDSLIDE" CAITY WOOD OASIS DANCE
    LINDSEY WOOD  
SENIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WINTER BIRD"   OASIS DANCE
2 "STUCK"   OASIS DANCE
3 "WORLD'S ON FIRE"   VISUAL ABSTRACT DANCE
12 AND UNDER | PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WILLIE WONKA"   ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER INSPIRATION AWARD | SOLO, DUET AND TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WHEREVER YOU WILL GO" CAITY WOOD OASIS DANCE
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER BRILLIANCE AWARD | GROUPS, LINES AND PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WILLIE WONKA"   ON STAGE DANCE ACADEMY


Download PDF




Download PDF
 
Comodo SSL