• 2016SheerTalentMonterrey-1

2016/17 Tour

 

Competition Venue
Workshop Venue
Host Hotel
Renaissance Portsmouth-Norfolk 
Waterfront Hotel

425 Water Street
Portsmouth, VA 23704
757-673-3000


 
Renaissance Portsmouth-Norfolk 
Waterfront Hotel
425 Water Street
Portsmouth, VA 23704
757-673-3000 
Renaissance Portsmouth-Norfolk 
Waterfront Hotel
425 Water Street
Portsmouth, VA 23704
757-673-3000
Room Rate: $125.00 Single and Double
Hotel Reservations Deadline: March 21, 2017
*Room rates not guaranteed if booked
after deadline.

 

Faculty
Schedule
Register
Ballet: Daniel Catanach 
Contemporary/Jazz: David Paul Kidder
Tap: Elliott Bradley
Hip Hop/Jazz Funk: Aurelia Michael
*Faculty is subject to change without notice.
Saturday April 22 - Sunday April 23 
Saturday Competition: 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Sunday Workshops: 9:00 am - 2:30 pm
*Times are Approximate
Please Log in at the Registration Center to start
your Registration. If you are a new user, please
first create a studio profile, so you can be
approved. Make sure to enter all competition
entries as well as workshop participants; and
to click Pay by Check or Pay by Credit Card,
to complete your registration.
Any changes to your online registration must be
done at least 14 days before the event.

 

Welcome
City Search
Fees and Guidelines 
Thank you for your interest in the April 
22-23, 2017 regional event in Portsmouth, VA.

Join us for this engaging, memorable
and professional event with cash
awards and scholarships as wells
as a renowned quality faculty.
Entertainment
Restaurants
Shopping
Spa & Beauty

 
View Fees by logging into your account. 
View Guidelines



 

 

Photos and Videos
Results
Location
Photos and videos will be for sale at the event 
by Gary Antle Productions.







 
View results below.







 

 

SMALL WONDERS | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "BROADWAY BABY" XAJ'KARIIA RIVERA-MURILLO COPELAND MILLS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
SMALL WONDERS |TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "DYNAMITE" ISABELLA BRYANT COPELAND MILLS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
    ISABELLA NEMETH  
    XAJ'KARIIA RIVERA-MURILLO  
2 "MATERIAL GIRL" ISABELLA BRYANT COPELAND MILLS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
    ISABELLA NEMETH  
    XAJ'KARIIA RIVERA-MURILLO  
SMALL WONDERS | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SAFE IN MY ARMS"   UNLIMITED DANCE DYNAMICS
2 "I'VE GOT THE POWER"   ON STAGE ACADEMY
JUNIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "PULLED" KYLA CARRINGTON ON STAGE ACADEMY
2 "FRIEND LIKE ME" LAUREN BRICH COPELAND MILLS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
3 "HOME" SKYLYN PROFFITT COPELAND MILLS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
4 "CALLING ALL THE MONSTERS" SKYLYN PROFFITT COPELAND MILLS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
JUNIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "JUST FINE" KYLA CARRINGTON ON STAGE ACADEMY
    MALINEE PRICE  
2 "UMBRELLA" GLORIA MARSHALL UNLIMITED DANCE DYNAMICS
    NATALIE MARSHALL  
3 "HAPPY DAYS" WESLEY PROFFITT COPELAND MILLS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
    SKYLYN PROFFITT  
4 "IF DIDN'T HAVE YOU" WESLEY PROFFITT COPELAND MILLS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
    SKYLYN PROFFITT  
JUNIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "42ND STREET"   COPELAND MILLS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
2 "PRETTY WOMAN"   UNLIMITED DANCE DYNAMICS
3 "WHEN I GROW UP"   COPELAND MILLS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
4 "HOCUS POCUS"   UNLIMITED DANCE DYNAMICS
5 "SET ON YOU"   UNLIMITED DANCE DYNAMICS
PRE-TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 (TIE) "THE CHAIN" AVERY MARABLE UNLIMITED DANCE DYNAMICS
1 (TIE) "DOWN IN NEW ORLEANS" WESLEY PROFFITT COPELAND MILLS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
2 "NOT FOR THE LIFE OF ME" MALINEE PRICE ON STAGE ACADEMY
3 "INNER DEMONS" ELIZABETH ENGLERT UNLIMITED DANCE DYNAMICS
4 "SALUTE" SANIYAH GILLON ON STAGE ACADEMY
5 "DO YOU WANNA BUILD A SNOWMAN" TRISTAN OLD COPELAND MILLS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
PRE-TEEN |TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "PATHWAYS" BRENNA KLOS RIVER CITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS THEATRE
    FRANCES BAKER  
    MALLORY PHILLIPS  
PRE-TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "FOR THE PEOPLE"   ON STAGE ACADEMY
2 "WAR OF HEARTS"   ON STAGE ACADEMY
3 "RIDICULOUS"   UNLIMITED DANCE DYNAMICS
4 "SIT STILL"   UNLIMITED DANCE DYNAMICS
5 "I THINK IT'S GOING TO RAIN TODAY"   UNLIMITED DANCE DYNAMICS
PRE-TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "LET'S BOWL"   UNLIMITED DANCE DYNAMICS
TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "UPSIDE DOWN" SAVANNA DEMBER COPELAND MILLS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
2 "SAY SOMETHING" SAVANNA DEMBER COPELAND MILLS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
3 "FINE ON THE OUTSIDE" OLIVIA MORGAN COPELAND MILLS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
4 "MOMMA KNOWS BEST" CAPRIA DAVIS ON STAGE ACADEMY
5 "TIME MACHINE" OLIVIA MORGAN COPELAND MILLS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
TEEN | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "HEARTBURN" CAPRIA DAVIS ON STAGE ACADEMY
    KILEY DELLINGER  
TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "LISTEN UP"   ON STAGE ACADEMY
2 "FAME"   COPELAND MILLS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
3 "MONEY"   COPELAND MILLS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
4 "BOOGIE WOOGIE BUGLE BOY"   COPELAND MILLS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
5 "DISCO HEAVEN"   COPELAND MILLS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THERE WILL BE TIME"   COPELAND MILLS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
2 "WINTER WONDERLAND"   COPELAND MILLS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
3 "GAME TIME"   UNLIMITED DANCE DYNAMICS
4 "JASON"   UNLIMITED DANCE DYNAMICS
5 "FOOTLOOSE"   UNLIMITED DANCE DYNAMICS
SENIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "RISE UP" CHLOE BYRUM UNLIMITED DANCE DYNAMICS
2 "WHEREVER YOU WILL GO" RILEY BLOCK COPELAND MILLS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
3 "BRAND NEW" HANNAH KRIZMENCIC UNLIMITED DANCE DYNAMICS
SENIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WIND BENEATH MY WINGS" CHLOE KRIZMENCIC UNLIMITED DANCE DYNAMICS
    HANNAH KRIZMENCIC  
SENIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ADDICTION"   UNLIMITED DANCE DYNAMICS
2 "WHEN DOVES CRY"   UNLIMITED DANCE DYNAMICS
3 "THE ROSE"   UNLIMITED DANCE DYNAMICS
12 AND UNDER | PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "JUNGLE PARTY"   ON STAGE ACADEMY
13 AND OVER | PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "A DAY AT THE BEACH"   COPELAND MILLS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
2 "WORL"   UNLIMITED DANCE DYNAMICS
3 "REMEMBER WHEN IT RAINED"   UNLIMITED DANCE DYNAMICS
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER INSPIRATION AWARD | SOLO, DUET AND TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "UPSIDE DOWN" SAVANNA DEMBER COPELAND MILLS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER BRILLIANCE AWARD | GROUPS, LINES AND PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THERE WILL BE TIME"   COPELAND MILLS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS

 


Download PDF




Download PDF
 
Comodo SSL