• 2016SheerTalentMonterrey-1

2016/17 Tour

 

Competition Venue
Workshop Venue
Host Hotel
Sheraton Springfield Monarch Place Hotel
1 Monarch Place
Springfield, MA 01144
800-426-9004 or 413-781-1010


 
Sheraton Springfield Monarch Place Hotel
1 Monarch Place
Springfield, MA 01144
800-426-9004 or 413-781-1010


 
Sheraton Springfield Monarch Place Hotel
1 Monarch Place
Springfield, MA 01144
800-426-9004 or 413-781-1010

Room Rate: $139.00 Single and Double
Hotel Reservations Deadline: February 15, 2017
*Room rates not guaranteed if booked
after deadline.

 

Faculty
Schedule
Register
Ballet: Juan Rodriguez 
Contemporary/Jazz: Noah Gouldsmith
Tap: Jodeci Milhouse
Hip Hop: Neil Schwartz
*Faculty is subject to change without notice.
Friday March 24 - Sunday March 26 
Friday Competition: 4:30 pm - 11:55 pm 
Saturday Competition: 8:00 am - 11:30 pm 
Sunday Workshops: 9:00 am - 2:30 pm 
*Times are Approximate 

Join an Exclusive Teacher Workshop 
with Dance Teacher Web’s 
Steve Sirico and Angela D’Valda Sirico 
at 11:00 am - 12:00 pm. 
Purchase $30.00* Workshop Tickets 
*Complimentary for March 24-26, 2017 Springfield 
Participating Teachers 




 
Please Log in at the Registration Center to start
your Registration. If you are a new user, please
first create a studio profile, so you can be
approved. Make sure to enter all competition
entries as well as workshop participants; and
to click Pay by Check or Pay by Credit Card,
to complete your registration.
Any changes to your online registration must be
done at least 14 days before the event.

 

Welcome
City Search
Fees and Guidelines 
Thank you for your interest in the March 
24-26, 2017 regional event in Springfield, MA.

Join us for this engaging, memorable
and professional event with cash
awards and scholarships as wells
as a renowned quality faculty.
Entertainment
Restaurants
Shopping
Spa & Beauty

 
View Fees by logging into your account. 
View Guidelines


 

 

Photos and Videos
Results
Location
Photos and videos will be for sale at the event 
by Gary Antle Productions.








 
View results below.







 

 

SMALL WONDERS | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "FRIEND LIKE ME" SAMANTHA PAPA THE DANCE CONNECTION
2 "SHAKE" ALIAH FIGUEROA ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS
3 "SWAGGER" THALIA FELICIANO ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS
4 "PINK BALLON" CHLOE VIGLIONE THE DANCE CONNECTION
5 "BLUE BIRD" SAMANTHA PAPA THE DANCE CONNECTION
SMALL WONDERS | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THE SIMPLE LIFE" SAMANTHA PAPA THE DANCE CONNECTION
    MIA FELICELLO  
2 "STEP SISTERS LAMENT" ISABELLA IAGROSSI THE DANCE CONNECTION
    GIANNA DECARLO  
3 "NEW YORK, NEW YORK" AUBREY SCHUBARTH ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS
    ALIAH FIGUEROA  
4 "SHAKE YOUR TAIL FEATHER" AVA ADINOLFI THE DANCE CONNECTION
    RAPHAEL MARTIN  
5 "BUZZ OFF" LILY TOMASELLO THE DANCE CONNECTION
    BELLA TOMASELLO  
SMALL WONDERS | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "DANCE LIKE YO DADDY" SOPHIE GAUDREAU DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
    RYLYN MCLNNIS  
    JACQUELINE PARENTEAU  
SMALL WONDERS | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "SWEET AS SUGAR"   ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS
2 "CALLING ALL THE MONSTERS"   THE DANCE CONNECTION
3 "ALL I DO IS DREAM OF YOU"   NORTH COUNTRY SCHOOL OF DANCE
4 "WHERE THE WILD THINGS ARE"   ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS
5 "WALK THE DINOSAUR"   THE DANCE CONNECTION
SMALL WONDERS | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THE JOKER"   THE DANCE CONNECTION
2 "DANCING' FOOL"   THE DANCE CONNECTION
3 "MISS INVISIBLE"   THE DANCE CONNECTION
JUNIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "TO WHERE YOU ARE" PAUL PETZOLDT NORTH COUNTRY SCHOOL OF DANCE
2 "MR. BOJANGLES" AVA LOUGHLIN THE DANCE CONNECTION
3 "LOST BOY" AURORA MEURIER-MOTT THE DANCE CONNECTION
4 "JANE" ABIGAIL FORTIER DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
5 "FOOTLOOSE" SARA WALSTETDER THE DANCE CONNECTION
JUNIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "JUICY WIGGLE" GIADA MEZZANOTTE THE DANCE CONNECTION
    MADISON GAUVIN  
2 "NO MORE LIES" LILY MCDONALD DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
    KYLEIGH STAPLES  
3 "SHOW LIFE" AVA OKELLY THE DANCE CONNECTION
    AVA LOUGHLIN  
4 "ME AND MYSELF" MOLLY YOUNG DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
    PAIGE PERREAULT  
5 "CHER AND ELLE" CAYDEN LAUZIERE DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
    ALICIA POSCHKE  
JUNIOR | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ME & MY GIRLS" ALEXIS DEMAYO THE DANCE CONNECTION
    TATIANA CORCHADO  
    IZABELLA BUNNELL  
2 "HARAJUKU GIRLS" KYRA DAY DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
    ADDISON HARJULA  
    ANNA YAHWAK  
JUNIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "DUSK"   DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
2 "CLEAN RHYTHM"   AMERICAN DANCE EXPERIENCE
3 "CHECK THE RHIME"   DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
4 "GOODBYE YELLOW BRICK ROAD"   THE DANCE CONNECTION
5 "GHOSTBUSTERS"   THE DANCE CONNECTION
JUNIOR | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "JACK"   THE DANCE CONNECTION
2 "HOME"   DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
3 "BEAUTY QUEEN"   DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
4 "KODO"   THE DANCE CONNECTION
PRE-TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "MAN IN THE MIRROR" AIDEN FORTIER DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
2 "THE PRAYER" SUMMER MASTRIANO THE DANCE CONNECTION
3 "TICO TICO" LILY BUCKHEIT AMERICAN DANCE EXPERIENCE
4 "ALASKA" DARCY WHITEHEAD DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
5 "A NEW DAY HAS COME" HAILEY FARDON CENTRE OF MOVEMENT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
PRE-TEEN |DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "JUST THE WAY YOU LOOK TONIGHT" CHARLI KELLAWAY DIANE L. COLBURN/DIANE COLBURN
    KAELEB BERTHIAUME  
2 "NERDS" DARCY WHITEHEAD DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
    ELLA KITCHEN  
3 "ESCAPE FROM TRON" AIDEN FORTIER DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
    AUDREY CARON  
4 "ME AND MRS. YOU" JOSIE PEARSON NORTH COUNTRY SCHOOL OF DANCE
    KAELEB BERTHIAUME  
5 "SHAKE THE ROOM" HAILEY FARDON CENTRE OF MOVEMENT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
    KAYLYN MIGLIORINI  
PRE-TEEN |TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "IT ALL STARTED WITH A MOUSE" ALEXIS TAYLOR STUDIO NORTH DANCE ARTS
    HALEY ROBERTS  
    KARLEIGH BATH  
PRE-TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "LANDSLIDE"   DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
2 "RUN"   DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
3 "TRUST"   DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
4 "THE FAIRY REALM"   THE DANCE CONNECTION
5 "END OF TIME"   ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS
PRE-TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "THE PURPLE ONE"   AMERICAN DANCE EXPERIENCE
2 "ALL IT TAKES"   NORTH COUNTRY SCHOOL OF DANCE
3 "WONKA"   THE DANCE CONNECTION
4 "ROOFTOP"   DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
5 "BOY MEETS GIRL"   AMERICAN DANCE EXPERIENCE
TEEN | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 (TIE) "FALLIN" CARSON FORD DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
1 (TIE) "HAIR" ALIVIA VIVENZIO AMERICAN DANCE EXPERIENCE
2 "SAND" CHLOE JACQUET DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
3 "UNINVITED" AMBER ARSENAULT CENTRE OF MOVEMENT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
4 "RISE" VERONICA WILSON THE DANCE CONNECTION
5 "THE FACE" AMBER ARSENAULT CENTRE OF MOVEMENT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
TEEN | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "LAST HOPE" CARSON FORD DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
    GRACE PERRON  
2 "TO BUILD A HOME" MAEVE HIGGINS CENTRE OF MOVEMENT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
    AMBER ARSENAULT  
3 "PARTING GLASS" MADISON FIRMIN DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
    ELISABETH YOUNG  
4 "PLAY THAT SAX" HANNAH MILNE DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
    JULIA STURGIS  
5 "NIGHTINGALE" HALEY CROSBY CENTRE OF MOVEMENT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
    ETAIN BROWN  
TEEN | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "DIG" MAGGY AUBE DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
    GRACE PERRON  
    MATTHEW SULLIVAN  
2 "HOCUS POCUS" SAMANTHA PETERS ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS
    KAILEY BRANTHOOVER  
    NATALEE MCBRIDE  
TEEN | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WE CARRY ON"   DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
2 "DETAILS IN THE FABRIC"   CENTRE OF MOVEMENT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
3 "SPACE JAM"   CENTRE OF MOVEMENT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
4 "LET IT ALL GO"   DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
5 "I KNOW WHY THE CAGED BIRD SINGS"   THE DANCE CONNECTION
TEEN | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "RGYTHM NATION"   AMERICAN DANCE EXPERIENCE
2 "RIP TIDE"   AMERICAN DANCE EXPERIENCE
3 "THE EMPIRE"   DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
4 "FOOTLOOSE"   DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
5 "NIGHTMARES AND DAYDREAMS"   DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
SENIOR | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WORDS" NATALIE BRACKETT DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
2 "THE GOLDEN REALM" HALIE PAGE THE DANCE CONNECTION
3 "ROXANE" HALIE PAGE THE DANCE CONNECTION
4 "THAT MAN" KAYLA CORCORAN AMERICAN DANCE EXPERIENCE
5 "ALL I ASK" ALEXIS VIVENZIO AMERICAN DANCE EXPERIENCE
SENIOR | DUET
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "YOUR DAY WILL COME" NATALIE BRACKETT DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
    MIKKI LESKOWSKY  
2 "BELIEVE" MARISA STUART CENTRE OF MOVEMENT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
    AMBER ARSENAULT  
3 "MEIN HEIR" ALEXANDER PINKHAM DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
    MAGGY AUBE  
4 "THAT MAN" KARA DOANE DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
    KATE GILBERT  
5 "THE DEVIL WENT DOWN TO GEORGIA" ALEXIS VIVENZIO AMERICAN DANCE EXPERIENCE
    NADIA CASO  
SENIOR | TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "RISE UP" ABBY CHENEY NORTH COUNTRY SCHOOL OF DANCE
    GRACIE DELABRUERE  
    MICAELA ORTIZ  
2 "ALL I WANT" CAMILLE DIMOND CENTRE OF MOVEMENT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
    ABIGAIL MORRILL  
    SARAH TUTTLE  
SENIOR | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "HANGIN ON"   DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
2 "THE TAP PACK"   AMERICAN DANCE EXPERIENCE
3 "HAND CLAP"   DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
4 "SUMMERTIME"   THE DANCE CONNECTION
5 "FORMATION"   ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS
SENIOR | LINE
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "TOO DARN HOT"   DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
2 "NEVER FAILS"   DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
ADULT | GROUP
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ME TOO"   DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
SEMI-PROFESSIONAL | SOLO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "I GET TO LOVE YOU" CASSIE TARBOX NORTH COUNTRY SCHOOL OF DANCE
12 AND UNDER | PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 (TIE) "MOTOWN"   DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
1 (TIE) "LET'S GO"   DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
13 AND OVER | PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ORGANS"   DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
2 "BODY LANGUAGE"   DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
3 "SWING"   DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
4 "BLUE SKIES/SHAKIN' THE BLUES AWAY"   THE DANCE CONNECTION
5 "MOOD"   DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER INSPIRATION AWARD | SOLO, DUET AND TRIO
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "WORDS" NATALIE BRACKETT DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE
OVERALL HIGH SCORE | SHEER BRILLIANCE AWARD | GROUPS, LINES AND PRODUCTIONS
PLACE ENTRY NAME PERFORMER(S) STUDIO
1 "ORGANS"   DANCE STUDIO OF MAINE


Download PDF




Download PDF
  

Download PDF
  
Comodo SSL